Red Bay High School Honor Roll 2nd 9 weeks
First Grade:
Mrs. Dawn Shotts
“A” Honor Roll
Reed Fowler, Bryant Hamm, Jalyn Kirkhoff, Jackson Miller, Aiden Morris, Alice Seahorn, Jacob Garner, Nevaeh Tedford, Tyde West
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Alyssa Crum, Colin McNeil, Ellie Rojas, Cheyenne Strickland, Kelsey Davis, Corilee Sparks, Haven Stacy
Mrs. Ginger Cole/Judy Fancher
“A” Honor Roll
Darilee Colburn, Kyla Blackburn, Bryant Harris, Landyn Lewey, Jeremiah Thorne, Kloe Strickland, Brayden Tabbs
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Cameron Woodruff, Bailey Crum, Parker Price, Clara Nunley
Mrs. Cathy Jarnigan
“A” Honor Roll
Devon Creekmore, Julianna Eaton, Lara Freeland, Jordan McDonald, Gracie Stanphill, Jaxon Vinson, Joseph Williams
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Mason Brazil, Molly Scott, Hayden Wigginton, McKenna Young
Second Grade:
Mrs. Sonya Jackson
“A” Honor Roll
Matthew Brown, Alex Cruz, Terry Davis, Caiden Hiser, Mitchell Kennedy, Maverick McKenzie, Haley McKinney, Tyler Reynolds, Anna Richardson, Christopher Smith, Nova Straub, Devin Whitehead
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Jayden Bullard, Landen Cromeans, Brantley Holland
Mrs. Holley Lewey
“A” Honor Roll
Jazmyn Pearson, Madison Elrod, Marley Chamblee, Kylan Tubberville, Dallas Terrell, Harley Stickland, Jayden Smith, Joshlyn McCalpin
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Kevin Myrick, Grace Miller, Montanah Ingram
Mrs. Dawn Weaver
“A” Honor Roll
Ashley Epps, Jorge Gonzalez, Raegan Gordon, Britley Hardin, Natalia Maldonado, Anthony Quinonez, Ashley Romero, Anna Sides, Gracie Weatherford, Melee Weaver
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Jordin Barnette, Navada Burney, James Deaton, Logan Gillespie, Jeremiah Robinson, AJ Rojas, Rylan Wilson
Third Grade:
Mrs. Becky Nichols
“A” Honor Roll
Lawson Glover, Noah Hester, Aidan Robbins, Jack West, Will West
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Brady Bolton, Alyssa Chambers, Josie Green
Mrs. Pam Ozbirn
“A” Honor Roll
Aiden Bennett, Eli Farris, Abby Hicks, Holden Inmon, Justin Sparks, Kennedy Wilemon
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Brooklyn Chambers, Gage Edgmond, Zoe Henley, Lexi Howard, Jaylen Nelson, Braylon Roberson, Analysia Roberts, Carolina Robinson, Andrew Wallace
Mrs. Leisa Johnson
“A” Honor Roll
Cody Carnes, Ashlyn Deaton, Ethan McCoy, Sofia Tiffin, MaPasley Vaughn
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Makayli Cleveland, Canaan Hollander, Andrew Massey, Kyler Watson, Will Weeks, Brayden Williams
Fourth Grade
Mrs. Lori Shook
“A” Honor Roll
Braiden Holcombe, Sierra Terrell, Sarah Elizabeth Williams
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Talli Hamilton, Carsten Hollander, Kaylie Lindley, Brianna Markham, Jean Marie Moore, Kaitlin Norman, Lane Nunley
Mrs. Jennifer Oliver
“A” Honor Roll
Amber Mason, Jaycee Vinson
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Wesley Faulkner, Alivia Harris, Caden Keeton, Maddie Pearson, Logan Spencer
Mrs. Fran Nabers
“A” Honor Roll
Nicholas Pounders, Hayden Self, Averilla Mills, Harley Robinson, Cassidy Aldridge, Gretchen Davis, Keyla Ables
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Brett Raper, Arianna Harrison, Callie Kelton, Ayden Vinson, Grace Mason, Karli McCoy, Alhusain Muzayad
Fifth Grade
Mrs. Julie Bolton 5A
“A” Honor Roll
Audrey Ehler, Victoria Tiffin, Emma McCollister, Kinzie Robbins, Bella West
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Caleb Stacy, Mason Bates, Conner McNeil, Aiden Quinn, Samuel Moore
Mrs. Trisha Humphres 5B
“A” Honor Roll
Charlie Huffman, Anna Kate Kennedy, Chloe Knoblock, Annaliese Rogers
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Makenna Ables, Gracie Davis, Elijiah Luster, Dalton Mayhall, Kyndell Ozbirn, Andrew Ray, Klice Haley, Landon Glover
Mrs. Bonnie Gray 5C
“A” Honor Roll
Emily Enis, Makenzi Gasaway, Emma Nethery, Gabby Reynolds, Emily Sparks
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Carson Corum, Nathan Elrod, Coby Jackson, David Lindsay, Isaiah Mitchell, Hayden Seahorn
Sixth Grade
Mrs. Shanna Ozbirn 6A
“A” Honor Roll
Gage Brewer, Dominick Brown, Blake-Lee Dexter, Hanna-Grace Green, Madisyn Hester, Makenzie Hester, Cassidy Kuykendall, Hannah Martin, Braden Ray, Shelton Rozelle, Alexis Tabbs, Megan Wicker
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Hunter King, Cameron McKinney, Kayleigh Scott, Logan Scott, Kyleigh Smith, Abby Webster, Lily Wright
Mrs. Suzanne White 6B
“A” Honor Roll
Connor Ashley, Hunter Burks, Chloe Hall, Dylan Hardin, Lydia Morphis, Kirsten Scott, Lane Shewbart, Elizabeth Smith, Dawson Wright
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Gage Bays, Mercadies Boatwright, Kaitlyn Bullard, Jazson Forrester, Kathy Garcia, Andrew Lewey, Hollie McKinney
Mrs. Janet Kennedy 6C
“A” Honor Roll
Lila Blackburn, Kyser Jackson, Alex Kennedy, Destiny McCollister, Jalen Vinson, Asianna Wells, Leah Williams
“A” and “B” Honor Roll
Gavin Edgemon, Macky Faulkner, Mason Holt, Shakika Kelton, Joshua McKinney, Lea Ozbirn, Leigha Purser, Baylee Reynolds, Connor Sides, Preston Sides, Shelby Stidham