April Land Transactions
April 3
Marcene H. Oliver to Kayla McKensie Estell, warranty
Bonita Shae Mansell to Shawn Hines Jr., warranty
Stephen Allen Cook to SRE Properties LLC, warranty
Debra Vale Margadonna to Tera Jacobs, power of attorney
Debra Vale Margadonna to Paris Daniel Terry Jr., warranty
Lugenda Land Company LLC to Ramona Edwards, resolution
Lugenda Land Company LLC to Robert T. Edwards, warranty
Fronia E. Horton to Eddie E. Daily, warranty
Wayne Williams to Trent S. Brannon, warranty
Tina B. Head to Tina B. Head, executor’s
Lindsey D. Page to Joseph Page, quit claim
April 4
Phillip Malone to Courtney Hood, warranty
Charles Bancroft to Wayne Gilchrist, warranty
Alan Rice to Jeremiah Morgan, survivorship
Alan R. Rice to Olive Jackson, affidavit
Nettie F. Mills to Blake Hudson, corrective
April 5
Leonard N. King to Jeffery King, warranty
Justin Britnell to James C. King, survivorship
April 6
Kaley Michelle Vandiver to Randy Ergle, survivorship
Addie Grissom Brown to Sydney Manasco, warranty
Mark Edward Woodruff to Keith Alan Hale, power of attorney
Billy E. Nix to Billy E. Nix and Margie R., certification of trust
Billy E. Nix to Billy E. Nix and Margie R., warranty
The Industrial Development to Jolee Alexander McNees, warranty
Billy Nix to The Billy E. Nix and Margie, warranty
Billy Nix to The Billy E. Nix and Margie, warranty
Billy Nix to The Billy E. Nix and Margie, warranty
Gary Umfress to ERE Investments LLC, warranty
ERE Investments LLC to Daryl Chambers, survivorship
April 7
Regina E. Garrison to Don M. Henry, warranty
Doris G. Swede to Jose Matias Pedro, survivorship
Tyler Skidmore to Tyler Skidmore, warranty
April 10
Greg Parrish to Ronald Hollis, survivorship
Marc Page to Vincent W. Davis, warranty
Marcia Cavanaugh to Zachary T. Garrett, warranty
Redmont Custom Cabinets I to A & R Construction LLC, warranty
Tifford Borden to Jacob S. Fretwell, survivorship
Frances D. Brown to Garrett Dean, survivorship
April 11
Eddie Allen to Heather Fowler, warranty
Dolores Sparks to Deanna Browning, warranty
Xingidan Liu to Liu & Chen LLC, warranty
New Freedom Christian Fel to Cityswitch II-A LLC, memorandum of lease
Marty Vann to Robert J. Gills, quit claim
April 12
Eugene Jr. Harris to Patric W. Frost, quit claim
Patric W. Frost to Eugene Jr. Harris, warranty
Scott Crump to Michael Talmadge Swede, survivorship
Nancy Akers to Sarah Jane Carr, warranty
Roger Renfro to Jason Eric Halsey, affidavit
Gereda F. Oliver to Kristi Dolan, survivorship
April 13
SBA Properties LLC to SBA CMBS-1 Depositor LLC, affidavit
Connie R. Graham to Tristan Johnson, warranty
Mary Willie Hester to Mary Willie Hester 2015 R, certification of trust
Clayton M. Hester to Clayton M. Hester 2015 Rev, certification of trust
Debbie Medley Margadonna to Debra Vale ME Margadonna, corrective
Jeffrey Miguel Aldana to Victor Sagastume Pineda, survivorship
April 14
Gaye Isbell Kelly to Daniel G. McDowell, easement
Daniel G. McDowell to Gaye Isbell Kelly, easement
Gaye Isbell Kelly to Tifford Borden, easement
Tifford Borden to Daniel G. McDowell, easement
Tifford Borden to Gaye Isbell Kelly, easement
Betty Minzey to Timothy Wayne Minzey Jr., warranty
Albert D. Berryman to Brayden Berryman, administrator’s
Albert D. Berryman to Brayden Berryman, administrator’s
April 17
Jake Ward to Nick Hicks, affidavit
Jake Ward to Hicks Rentals LLC, warranty
Richard David Suddith to David Ward, warranty
Secretary of Housing to Michael B. Pennington, warranty
Robert E. Davaney to Russellville Family Dental, warranty
Sean C. Mayfield to Ronal de Jesus Medina, survivorship
Ronnie Bradley to Donald Keplinger, warranty
April 18
Jerry Palmer to Tony Welch, survivorship
Jeff Burfield to Jeff Burfield, survivorship
Doris McCarley to Harold Brent McCarley, warranty
April 19
Carl E. Nix to James E. Nix, warranty
James David Ward to Troy Allan Youngblood, survivorship
Clanton M. Hester to Christopher Trussell, survivorship
Tia Heathcoat to James Wesley Heathcoat, survivorship
Opal Alexander to Kurtlan Hiser, survivorship
Robby Wayne Curnutt to Vickie Kaye Curnutt, clerk’s
April 20
Lawaha Parrish to Kenneth Lester Parrish, warranty
Calvin H. Graham to G. Jenkins, personal representative
Brandon Knight to Brandon Knight, warranty
William T. Benford to Rhett Benford, warranty
Wayne Gilchrist to Wayne Gilchrist, warranty
April 21
Cristina Guadalupe Ramos to Erik H. Fuller, survivorship
Donna Cameron to Donna Cameron, personal representative
Vickie Kaye Curnutt to Aldo Jesus Echeverria, warranty
Mark A. Falkenberg to Justin Tapp, power of attorney
Falcon-Wald LLC to Craig Andrew Neitzke, warranty
Kay Welch to Jake Ward, survivorship
April 25
Stephen Ricky Bingham to Patrick Andrew Sykes, survivorship
Randall Ray Hammock to Randall Ray Hammock, warranty
Scott Edward King to Scott Edward King, contract
James Randall McDaniel to Lacy Paige McDaniel, warranty
Janet Dean Parker to Williedean Tesseneer, warranty
April 26
Shawn Fretwell Partain to Christopher Bryan Herring, warranty
Jerry Don Richardson to Leamon Sumerel, warranty
Lucy Lynn Willmar Wilson to Working Tree Farm LLC, warranty
Betty Joyce Dubois Allen to Working Tree Farm LLC, warranty
Elaine M. Calloway to Shea Madden, warranty
Mavis Winchester to Gary Anthony Winchester, warranty
Mavis Winchester to Kenneth Wayne Winchester, warranty
Joyce Ann Allen to Alberto Agustine Francisco, executor’s
Mark Daniel to Homer Byron Cheek, warranty
Industrial Development Board to Tiffin Motor Homes Inc., warranty
Hicks Rentals LLC to Valued Properties LLC, warranty
Debra Vale Margadonna to James Roy Medley, warranty
Frank Kevin Pate to Glenn McFarlin, warranty
Robert Wayne Bridges to Clifton Jason Webb, survivorship
April 28
Bernice Bolton to Rhonda Oliver, warranty
Jarred Pierce to Craig Baker, warranty
Tony Rodgers to Tonya Jean Rodgers Pace, warranty
Jason Eric Hulsey to Dennis Francis Walsh, warranty
Second Creek LLC to NS Retail Holdings LLC, warranty
Gerald Moore to Mitchell Cole Moore, warranty
Gerald Moore to Timothy Wade McCalpin, warranty
Ken Howard to Lloyd M. Hollander, warranty