• 64°

Tuesday, Jan. 9

By Staff
High School Soccer
Madison Central girls at Meridian, 5:30 p.m.
Madison Central boys at Meridian, 7 p.m.
Hattiesburg girls at Northeast Lauderdale
Hattiesburg boys at Northeast Lauderdale
Columbus boys at West Lauderdale, 6 p.m.
High School Basketball
Choctaw Central at Carthage
Clarkdale at Seminary
Enterprise at Union
Magee at Forest
Heidelberg Academy at Prentiss Christian
Kemper Academy at Newton County Academy
Kemper County at Newton County
Oak Hill at Lamar
Lake at Pelahatchie
East Rankin Academy at Leake Academy
Hattiesburg at Meridian
Nanih Waiya at Noxapater
Neshoba Central at Kosciusko
Noxubee County at Louisville
Patrician Academy at Southern Academy
Philadelphia at B.L. Moor
Quitman at South Jones
Scott Central at Sebastopol
West Lauderdale at Southeast Lauderdale
Wayne Academy at Columbia
Taylorsville at Newton High
West Jones at Northeast
Sumter at Patrician
Sebastopol at Scott Central
Choctaw County at Wayne County
Junior College Basketball
Alabama Southern men at MCC, 7 p.m.
Southern Miss at New Orleans, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Jan. 10
High School Basketball
Kirk Academy Tournament (Leake Academy
College Basketball
Florida men at Mississippi State, 7 p.m.
Ole Miss men at Arkansas, 7:05 p.m.
DePaula men at Southern Miss, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Jan. 11
High School Soccer
Northeast Lauderdale girls at Laurel
Northeast Lauderdale boys at Laurel
West Lauderdale boys at Newton County, 3:30 p.m.
High School Basketball
Sam Dale Tournament at Kemper County(Enterprise, Kemper County, Southeast Lauderdale, Northeast
Scott County Tournament (Forest, Lake, Scott Central,Sebastopol
Kirk Academy Tournament (Leake Academy
Newton County Tournament at Union(Newton County, Union,Newton,
Winston Academy at Sylva Bay Academy
Junior College Basketball
ECCC women at Southwest, 6 p.m.
ECCC men at Southwest, 8 p.m.
Itawamba women at EMCC, 6 p.m.
Itawamba men at EMCC, 8 p.m.
College Basketball
Mississippi State women at Ole Miss, 7 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 12
High School Soccer
St. Andrews girls at Meridian, 5:30 p.m.
St. Andrews boys at Meridian, 7 p.m.
Northeast Lauderdale girls at Starkville
Northeast Lauderdale boys at Starkville
High School Basketball
Sam Dale Tournament (Enterprise, Kemper County,Southeast, Northeast, Kemper County
Bay Springs at Quitman
Edinburg at Thomastown
Scott County Tournament (Forest, Lake, Scott Central,Sebastopol
Heidelberg Academy at Sylva-Bay Academy
Victory Christian at Kemper Academy
Copiah at Lamar
Kirk Academy Tournament (Leake Academy
Brandon at Meridian
Louisville at Neshoba Central
Newton County Tournament at Union(Newton County,Union,Newton
Newton County Academy at Union Academy
French Camp at Noxapater
New Hope at Noxubee County
South Choctaw Academy at Patrician Academy
Philadelphia at West Lowndes
Wayne Academy at Central
Winston Academy at Benton Academy
Richton at Clarkdale
Sumter Academy at Pickens Academy
Neshoba Central at Louisville
Wayne County at North west Rankin
Choctaw County at Green County
College Basketball
Houston women at Southern Miss, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 13
High School Basketball
Sam Dale Tournament (Enterprise, Kemper County, Southeast, Northeast, Kemper County,
Scott County Tournament (Forest, Lake, Scott Central, Sebastopol
Central Academy at Kemper Academy
Jackson Prep at Lamar
Kirk Academy Tournament (Leake Academy
Newton County Tournament at Union(Newton County, Union, Newton
Emmanuel at Newton County Academy
John Carroll, AL at West Lauderdale (girls only)
Junior College Basketball
Bishop State women at MCC, 4 p.m.
Gulf coast men at MCC, 2 p.m.
College Basketball
Mississippi State men at Alabama, 5 p.m.
Georgia men at Ole Miss, 11 a.m.
Southern Miss men at UAB, 7 p.m.

x