• 72°
franklin county times

March Land Transactions

March 1 

Dale A. Potter to Cherry Hill Baptist Church, warranty 

Dale A. Potter to David Daily, warranty 

Hugh Don Landers to Ted Eric Ergle, warranty 

Helen Wynel Haynes to Wynel Haynes, affidavit 

Philese Cantrell to Keith Stults, survivorship 

Jerry Haithcock to Adam Bartlett, easement 

Bryan Keith Stults to Naomi Reynolds, survivorship 

Kyle Ozbirn to Daniel L. Smith, survivorship 

Bradley J. Czajka to Samuel Creamer, warranty 

Vickie B. Johnson to Cody Blake Greenhill, survivorship 

Joanna Allred to Zachary Steven Hall, survivorship 

Evelyn Williams to S&N Investments LLC, foreclosure 

March 4 

Jack Masterson to James Gregory Masterson, warranty 

Tina Cummings to Corey Yocom, warranty 

Adam Charles Pace to Joan Pace, warranty 

Dale A. Potter to William Eugene Nulph Jr., warranty 

March 5 

Mollie Carter to Dwight Shelnutt, quit claim 

S&N Investments LLC to Luis Fernando Guerra, contract 

Patricia Ann Nelson to Sewage Disposal Board, easement 

O.B. Jackson Inc., to Russellville Community, warranty 

March 6 

Peggy Louise Stidham to Vicki Louise Stidham, power of attorney 

Voncile H. Davis to Cindy Taylor, power of attorney 

S&S Land Co. Inc., to The Chambless Group LLC, corrective 

Judy Lindsey to Tracy Davis, power of attorney 

Judy Lindsey to Tracy Davis, power of attorney 

Judy Lindsey to Judy Lindsey, power of attorney 

Nolaba Land Holdings LLC to Evan Carter Properties LLC, resolution 

Nolaba Land Holdings LLC to Evan Carter Properties LLC, warranty 

March 7 

Jimmy Oneal Tate to Robert M. Jones, survivorship 

Sharon Grissom to Jason Paul Miller, survivorship 

Lisa R. Keeton to Trenton L. Strickland, quit claim 

Bobbie J. Martin to Homer Byron Cheek, quit claim 

Homer Byron Cheek to Marcus Brent Hester, quit claim 

Tim Burton to Brittney Marie Todd, warranty 

Theo Jerry Pounders to Joseph Daniel Williams, survivorship 

Maureen Steele to Julie A. Pennington, warranty 

Joanne H. Benefield to Rodney L. Camp Jr., warranty 

March 8 

Gary Lindsey to Mark Richardson, warranty 

Winston Properties LLC to Esvin Jose Leiva Diaz, warranty 

Wayne West to David Isom, survivorship 

Donna Brown Borden to Don Watley, survivorship 

Curtis Stanton Karr to Alabama Power Company, easement 

Alliance Property Partner to Alabama Power Company, easement 

Muriel Louise Woodruff to Aranza Angel Zavaleta, executor’s 

March 11 

Spectrum Southeast LLC to Celeste Nix, agreement 

James Aaron Jackson to Julie Lynn Jackson, power of attorney 

Martha W. Cook to Juan D. Serna, sale contract 

Deborah Lynn Barnett to Deborah Lynn Barnett, warranty 

Norman D. Daily to Christopher S. Daily, power of attorney 

Claude Urich to Melissa Haithcock, power of attorney 

Pauline Gann to Melissa Haithcock, power of attorney 

March 12 

Michael K. McGuire to Betty Sue McGuire, power of attorney 

Howard Tessener to Phillip Wilson, warranty 

Heath Hill to Richard Casey Galloway, survivorship 

March 13 

Joyce Tompkins to James R. Tompkins, power of attorney 

James R. Tompkins to Joyce Tompkins, power of attorney 

Carolyn Parks to Edward R. Kinder, affidavit 

Jodi Kinder Haney to Jorge Gonzalez, warranty 

Mickey P. Cummings to Timothy G. Turner, survivorship 

John C. Ramsey to Mario Nava Arbaca, survivorship 

Liza Mitchell Scott to Victoria Karina Jimenez, survivorship 

Kevin Vincent to Matthew Davidson, warranty 

Javier Lemus to Miguel Andres Carrillo, survivorship 

Sara Beth Alexander to Dylan Elliott Kastberg, quit claim 

Stuart Mills to LaQuanta Falohon Coman, warranty 

March 14 

Kenneth E. Lee to Lynn Zoellner, warranty 

Philip Frank Damato Jr. to Vanderbilt Mortgage, affidavit 

March 15 

Aulsie Bolton to Sherry Bolton, quit claim 

Aulsie Bolton to Sherry Bolton, quit claim 

Aulsie Bolton to Sherry Bolton, warranty 

Aulsie Bolton to Sherry Bolton, warranty 

Aulsie Bolton to Sherry Bolton, warranty 

Aulsie Bolton to Sherry Bolton, warranty 

Aulsie Bolton to Sherry Bolton, warranty 

Aulsie Bolton to Sherry Bolton, warranty 

Aulsie Bolton to Sherry Bolton, warranty 

Miguel Carrillo Diaz to Pablo Gomez Mojica, warranty 

Roy G. McCleese to Theresa Marvole McCleese, affidavit 

Austin B. McAfee to Austin B. McAfee, survivorship 

Garrett Ian Haines to Whitney Kelso, warranty 

March 18 

Peggy Ann Dixon to Clarence Rouse, survivorship 

Theron McKinney to Clarence Rouse, survivorship 

Doris Watford Smith to Cesar I. Gonzalez-Barrera, warranty 

Lance Justin Baggett to Ronnie Chandler, survivorship 

Roxann Pounders to Roxanne Pounders, affidavit 

Roxann Pounders to Magen Sparks, warranty 

Jason Wilson to Gulfinance, affidavit 

Todd Hardin to Jerry Blackburn, survivorship 

Wesley Miller to Jerry Blackburn, survivorship 

Jerry Blackburn to Wesley Miller, affidavit 

March 19 

Robert E. Wood to Alvaro Mazariegos-Galvan, warranty 

Myra Cooper to John Kalmbach, warranty 

March 20 

Melissa Swindle to Michelle Lee Raper, quit claim 

Eugene Frederick to Timothy Eugene Frederick, warranty 

Neil Atkins to Theresa Atkins, warranty 

Jerry Hall to Lisa Winsted, power of attorney 

March 21 

Brenda Holaway to Susana Mendoza Gutierrez, quit claim 

Anita Lynn Vandiver to Jose Luis Perez Santos, survivorship 

Ronald E. McCulloch to John W. Thorn, survivorship 

Jason Paul Miller to Tammy D. Medley, warranty 

Jason Paul Miller to Tammy D. Miller, warranty 

Jason Paul Miller to Tammy D. Miller, warranty 

Orville R. Nash to Jason Paul Miller, affidavit 

Wanda P. Duncan to Tom A. Duncan, warranty 

Ronald E. McCulloch to Ronald E. McCulloch, survivorship 

Robin Charles Wilson to Janna Joele Flanagan, warranty 

Belva DeVaney to Belva DeVaney, quit claim 

C.E. Spears to C.E. Spears, warranty 

Carol Dykes to Carol R. Dykes, survivorship 

C.E. Spears to Emma Scarlette Studdard, warranty 

Charles Spears to Charles Spears, warranty 

Charles Spears to Emma Scarlette Studdard, warranty 

Charles Spears to C.E. Spears, warranty 

Charles Spears to Emma Scarlette Studdard, warranty 

Charles Spears to Emma Scarlette Studdard, warranty 

Sandra Posey to Barry Cook, warranty 

March 22 

Matthew Chase Mayfield to Matthew Chase Mayfield, administrator’s 

De McGuire to Anthony W. Lovett, quit claim 

William Gerald Cole to William Gerald Cole, trustee’s 

Jerrel Ables to Bryan Keith Stults, survivorship 

Pedro Cotoc to Lidia Rodriguez Lopez, warranty 

March 25 

Omaha Property Manager to Michael James, survivorship 

Omaha Property Manager to Planet Home Lending LLC, power of attorney 

Brandon S. McCleese to Brandon S. McCleese, survivorship 

March 26 

David Michael to Austin Montgomery, survivorship 

James B. Glasgow to Quality Land and Timber, timber 

Quality Land and Timber Inc., to First Party and LB LLC, timber 

Jason Paul Miller to Tammy D. Medley, corrective 

Joyce Hamilton to Fairview Cemetery Inc., cemetery 

March 27 

Jimmy S. Manley to Holly Manley Williams, warranty 

Beth Parrish to First United Methodist, warranty 

March 28 

Valued Properties to Storage Depot LLC, warranty 

Paul E. Scott to Ryan Scott, warranty 

Oniece Hill to Landon Chandler Hill, warranty 

W.J. Hornsby to Cesar Rene Pimente Munoz, corrective 

Phillip Guy Hamilton Sr., to Charlotte A. Hamilton, warranty 

David A. Harrison to David A. Harrison, administrator’s 

March 29 

Alaco Sales Inc., to Oak Row Melrose LLC, warranty 

Janice Ann Burcham to David Ward, warranty 

Linda Davis to Levi Alan Hargett, survivorship 

Howard Clinton Lewis Jr., to Levi Alan Hargett, survivorship 

Benjmain Lee Amick to Destinee S. Barnes, survivorship 

Mark Shannon McNatt to Paul B. Green, warranty 

Gregory N. McCain to Raymond Ortega, warranty 

Graham Chase Landers to Lacey P. McDaniel, survivorship 

Andrew Logan Dodd to Eli Terry DeMastus, survivorship 

Terry L. Bendall Jr., to Antonio Tomas Jose, warranty 

Billy R. Nix to Johnny Trent Jones, warranty 

Herbert Oneal Berryman to Rogelio Velasco Jimenez, survivorship 

James Dennis Davis to Maria Sofia Estrada, warranty 

News

Roxy holds annual W.C. Handy’s Evening at the Roxy Great Pretenders Show

Franklin County

Distinguished Young Women deadline approaches

College Sports

NWSCC adds volleyball to growing Patriot athletics program

News

Russellville Parks and Rec adult softball league grows interest

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Veteran Spotlight – Thomas Randall Miller

Franklin County

Community Spirit Bank announces promotion

Franklin County

Police search underway for man wanted in three states

Franklin County

Local students earn collegiate honors

East Franklin

PHOTOS: East Franklin Junior High awards honors

News

Traveling band makes stop at Phil Campbell High School

News

Russellville Parks and Rec holds adult sandlot softball game

Galleries

PHOTOS: Community celebrates Fourth of July with annual Jam on Sloss Lake

News

Second Canadian Phil greeted by town

Franklin County

Franklin County Schools lead nurse school nurse named administrator of the year

News

Former Russellville resident performs in ‘Miracle Worker’

Galleries

PHOTOS: Russellville, Red Bay public libraries enjoy summer reading program events

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Veteran Spotlight: Robbie Richardson

News

University of Mississippi announces spring Chancellor’s Honor Roll

News

PHOTOS: Community turns out for Phil Campbell Festival

Franklin County

University of Alabama announces spring graduates

Franklin County

Dean’s, president’s lists students named for UA spring term

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Veteran Spotlight – Hugh Plott

Galleries

PHOTOS: Inaugural downtown Russellville Art Crawl winners

Galleries

PHOTOS: Russellville Public Library holds princess, pirates bounce party

x