• 84°
franklin county times

December Land Transactions

Dec. 1 

Bedford Poultry Farms Inc. to Catalina Monica, easement 

Bedford Poultry Farms Inc. to Catalina Monica, warranty 

Jeanette Scott to Alabama Power Company, easement 

Nicholas Allen Scott to Alabama Power Company, easement 

Timothy Giles to Alabama Power Company, easement 

Nic Jackson to Alabama Power Company, easement 

Marvin Rodriguez to Alabama Power Company, easement 

Dale Borden to Alabama Power Company, easement 

Terry Hardin to Alabama Power Company, easement 

Bobby McCalpin to Alabama Power Company, easement 

Dec. 4 

Shirley Duncan to Ignacia Pena, warranty 

Benjamin Roger Gann to Brenda Gail Weeks, warranty 

Michael Davis to Internal Revenue Service, affidavit 

Helen Campbell to Nathan Gray, quit claim 

Bobby O. DeVaney to Adam Barlett, survivorship 

Lauren Madison Creekmore to Lauren Madison Creekmore, personal representative 

Cirilio Nunez to Bonita Shae Mansell, quit claim 

William Jeffrey Swinney to William Jeffrey Swinney, survivorship 

Dorothy E. Steward to Samuel Dennis Steele, survivorship 

Donna Cameron to Portfolio Associates, affidavit 

Donna Cameron to Donna Cameron, survivorship 

Tanya Sue Howard Hogeland to Bethsaida Baptist Church, corrective 

Suzanne Fisher Borden to Chris Borden, quit claim 

Dec. 5 

Philomena Moomaw to Justin Epperson, warranty 

Gregory Robinson to Brandon Kearns, warranty 

Richard Bysko to Loyal W. Dean, warranty 

Jose Luis Quintana Lopez to Jose Francisco Rodriguez, warranty 

N2 Property Solutions LLC to Jose Francisco Carrillo, warranty 

James K. Sumerel to Melvin Pruett, affidavit 

Hannah Patton to William Chase Hicks, survivorship 

Dec. 6 

Gabe Wallace to Gabe Wallace, survivorship 

Gabe Wallace to Gabe Wallace, survivorship 

Christopher Barksdale to McSeal Contracting LLC, corrective 

Wanda Taylor Collins to Lyndon J. McCavitt, survivorship  

Dec. 7 

Donna Cameron to David Michael, warranty 

Kenneth Don Garrard to Michelle Garrard James, warranty 

Allen James to Nathan Vandiver, survivorship 

Dec. 8 

Williams and Millsap Properties to William Thomas Williams, warranty 

Chadwick R. Denton to Hawk Heritage Hollow LLC, warranty 

Billy R. Brooks to Grant McKinney, survivorship 

John A. Cook to Amy Bevis, warranty 

Dec. 11 

Cirilo Contreras Nunez to Carlos Ignacio Valdez, warranty 

Bonita Shae Mansell to Juan Manuel Perez, warranty 

Dec. 12 

Sue Stowe Wegner to Lauren Ashley Ritter, power of attorney 

Michael Hugh Franks to Rickie West, warranty 

Valeriano Cacatzun to Valley State Bank, assignment miscellaneous 

Ronald Keith Kennedy to William Michael Kennedy, warranty 

Oh Henry LLC to Nolaba Land Holdings LLC, warranty 

Elizabeth Rutland Wolfe to Elizabeth Rutland Wolfe, resolution 

Dec. 13 

Larry Neugent to Cassidy King, warranty 

Oh Henry LLC to Nlaba Land Holdings LLC, warranty 

Georgia Tweedy Paschall to Eliza Petznick, power of attorney 

Elbert Berryman to Carrington Mortgage Service, foreclosure 

Elizabeth Jane Nix to Nix Family Trust, certification of trust 

Nix Family Trust to Ralph York II, survivorship 

Carley Danielle Wooten to Ralph York II, survivorship 

Henry Merida-Garcia to Jose Victor Merida Garcia, warranty 

James Lawrence Taylor Jr. to James Lawrence Taylor Jr., affidavit 

James Lawrence Taylor Jr. to Gardener Gann, survivorship 

Dana Pollock to Jason Todd, corrective 

Wesley Cook to Gaspar Miguel Francisco, survivorship 

Robert King Sr. to Eric Rocha, survivorship 

Jordan and Thrasher Wright to Alabama Department of Transportation, warranty 

Cort Armstrong to Lavell Mayfield, warranty 

Horizon Hot to CP Assets Limited, affidavit 

Dec. 14 

Amado Abarca to Noemi Abarca, warranty 

Eduardo Lucas Castaneda to Juana Pascual Mateo, warranty 

Billy R. Nix to David W. Bray, survivorship 

State Bank Trust of Winfield to Bunk House Conversion Inc., agreement 

Sherrie Marie Harrison to James Adam Mills, quit claim 

Faye Oliver to Samuel R. Anderson, survivorship 

MRP Russellville LLC to Midwest Bankcentre, assignment misc 

Dec. 15 

Adam Lesley to Billy W. Stidham, warranty 

Billy W. Stidham to Valley State Bank, assignment miscellaneous 

Robert J. Hill to Dale Borden, warranty 

John John LLC to Nick Willis, corrective 

Wyman O. Frost to Matthew Wilson, survivorship

B. Humphres to Earlice Chandler, affidavit

Shelby Blanton to Earlice Chandler, affidavit 

Kathy Chandler to Richard Losordo, warranty 

Johnny Morris Barber to Heath Boyd, warranty 

Linda Kathryn Wells to Elgin L. Garrison 

Dec. 18 

Clifton Leon Parrish to Clifford Paul Parrish, power of attorney 

William Thomas Williams to Baker Food Series 959, warranty 

Janet S. Myers to James Cook, power of attorney 

Dec. 19 

Evelyn Maelyn Gann to Rita Lynn Barton, warranty 

Evelyn Maelyn Gann to James Kevin Barton, warranty 

Evelyn Maelyn Gann to Christopher Shawn Barton, warranty 

Dec. 20 

Keatts and Keatts LLC to Alabama Farm Credit, agreement 

Greg Parrish to Ruth Garcia Duarte, warranty 

Laura G. Pinkard to S&N Investments LLC, warranty 

Myles Boone to Myles Boone, warranty 

Myles Boone to Myles Boone, warranty 

Mary K. Steele to Miguel Tomas, sale contract 

Dec. 21 

Julia B. Davis to Jessica Jackson, warranty 

Julia B. Davis to Jason Lane Davis, warranty 

Julia B. Davis to Julia B. Davis, warranty 

Jerry Wayne Evans to Bradly Wayne Evans, warranty 

Said Goto Osman to Regina Luker, warranty 

J.C. Blackburn to Billy H. Turbyfill, survivorship 

Eddie Beason to Webster Graham, affidavit 

Frank Graham to Frank Graham, warranty 

Frank Graham to Vince K. Reeder Sr., warranty 

Priscella Graham to Ann Roy Moore, warranty 

Johnny S. Cleveland to Johnny S. Cleveland, survivorship 

Ann W. Barnett to Jennifer Willis Warhurst, warranty 

Melanie Miller to Barbara Kent, survivorship 

Mitchell Gerome Page to Mitchell Gerome Page, survivorship 

Doug Streetman to Doug Streetman, warranty 

Shawn Chadwick to Teresa L. Nelson, warranty 

Danny Lee Balentine to Jose Francisco Carrillo, suvivorship 

Dec. 22 

David N. Strickland to David N. Strickland, warranty 

James Lee Martin to Doyle G. Taylor Sr., affidavit 

Debbie King Taylor to Arlon Glasgow, corrective 

Stanley R. Gilliland to Jerry Tanner Robinson, warranty 

Kevin W. Busler to Jacob Wade Wallace, survivorship 

Bobby Dean Berry to Broken W. Properties LLC, warranty 

Mike Mayfield to Melina Vargas, survivorship 

Doris Keller to Greg E. Scott, warranty 

Dec. 27 

Nathan M. Poteet to Drew Jackson, warranty 

Robin Fugate to Kayla Hamilton, survivorship 

J.C. Blackburn to Tim W. Deaton, survivorship 

Dec. 28 

Juan Garcia to Norman Reese Bailey, survivorship 

Robin Charles Wilson to Robin Charles Wilson, executor’s 

John W. Thorn to Mario Cruz, warranty 

Gail Spires to Ashley Marie Johnson, warranty 

Laura Aycock to Gail Spires, warranty 

Dec. 29 

Hayes Investments LLC to Blake Freeman Inc., warranty 

Shriley France Carpenter to James David Ward, warranty 

Tarek Samara to Mike Madden, warranty 

Amy J. Scott to Lisa Ann Washington, affidavit 

Phillip Wade Barksdale to Eric S. Brown, survivorship 

Andrea Scott Sherrill to Velia Escobar, warranty 

David C. Spencer to Kevin Thomas Richardson, warranty 

Makensy Lee Macias to Martha Patricia Marmolejo, warranty 

Ruth Mills to Paul Clingan, warranty 

Patricia Smith to Gustavo Monterroso, warranty 

Melissa Renee Colburn to David Tomas Tomas, warranty 

x