• 70°
franklin county times

January Land Transactions

Jan. 3

Christopher Briles to Brady Barboza, warranty

Angela Janine Dodson Gray to Angela Janine Dodson Gray, executor’s

Donna Jane Hester to Rhonda Hellums, warranty

Jan. 4

James Hagood to Kaley Michelle Vandiver, warranty

Jan. 5

Larry W. Cox to Lyons Investments LLC, warranty

Bryce H. McNatt to Mark Shannon McNatt, warranty

Jeremy Burns to Miguel Angel Montelongo, survivorship

Cesar Sop Lopez to Miguel Angel Montelongo, survivorship

Ernesto Flores Gonzalez to Edgar Amaya, survivorship

Ernesto Flores Gonzalez to Edgar Amaya, survivorship

Jan. 6

Jimmy Leith Colbert to Amber Mardi, power of attorney

Arabella Health and Wellness to Midland States Bank, lease

Mario Andres to Manuel Jose Fortu Garcia, warranty

Larry D. Hester to Douglas W. Jackson, warranty

Jan. 9

Ralton Baker to Ralton Baker, survivorship

Andrea F. Bolton to Casey Ann Bolton, warranty

Marvin Ramon Hernandez Pinon to Angela Townsel, corrective

Marvin Ramon Hernandez Pinon to Dorothy Simpson, corrective

Wesley Marshall to Aaron Marshall, warranty

Jan. 10

Jay Lynn Stoltzfus to Catalina Mojica, warranty

Michael Davis to Randy Ergle, survivorship

Jan. 11

Billie Hargett to Billie Hargett, survivorship

Lisa Mosley to Tricia Galbreath, contract

Jeraldene M. Mansell to Tony Brian Mansell, quit claim

Tonya Potts Hicks to Hicks Rentals LLC, warranty

Jan. 12

Manuel de Jesus Sanchez to Roxana Beatriz A. Sanchez, corrective

Johnathan R. Humbers to Marcia Cavanaugh, warranty

Hicks Rentals LLC to Parrish Properties Inc., warranty

Martha Hallman to Tanner Lee Maddox, survivorship

Mark Singleton to Angelina Singleton, warranty

Gerald L. Sparks to Mario Andres, warranty

Marvin Lionel Leathers to Lorie Collum, easement

Jan. 13

Lawrence and Hall LLC to Martin Chajal Ramos, warranty

Martin Chajal Ramos to Valley State Bank, assignment misc.

Praise Tabernacle to Wilmer Alain Garcia, warranty

Ramona Reed to Cassidy King, quit claim

Michal D. Sewell to Gerstman Properties LLC, warranty

Brenda Gentle to Jeffrey Byron Gentle, warranty

International Paper Company to GMO Threshold Timber Buyers, termination of memorandum of option

GMO Threshold Timber Hold to Manh Duy Van Can, resolution

GMO Threshold Timber Hold to Manh Duy Van Can, resolution

GMO Threshold Timber Hold to Manh Duy Van Can, resolution

Sarah Mayfield to Darby P. Hargett, warranty

James Arlon Watts to Juan Tomas, warranty

Russellville Mini Storage to My Storage Russellville, warrant

My Storage Russellville to Mick Miller, resolution

James Stenger to Bobby Mims, warranty

Jackie Hutcheson to David Ward, warranty

Adrian D. Mendoza to Bernardo Gutierrez Pablo, sale contract

Jan. 17

Julith Ann West to Dusty L. West, warranty

Derek Gann to Sherry Gann, power of attorney

Fred McNeil Willis to Fred McNeil Willis, affidavit

Fred McNeil Willis to Patricia McCormick, quit claim

Patricia McCormick to Jeffrey McCormick, power of attorney

Patricia McCormick to Christopher Gonzalez, warranty

Cynthia Medina to Elmer Antonio Landaverde, warranty

James Medley to Kaley Michelle Vandiver, warranty

James Hagood to Kaley Michelle Vandvier, warranty

Nick Vandiver to Ben Johnson, warranty

Jan. 18

Kellie Michelle McBrayer to Lorene L. Parker, affidavit

Kellie Michelle McBrayer to Lorene L. Parker, affidavit

Lorene L. Parker to Nickolas Hicks, survivorship

Juan Juan Tomas to Griselda Felix Francisco, warranty

Ray Douglas Pounders to Ray Douglas Pounders, warranty

G. Lane Inc. to Pedro Cotoc, survivorship

Fairview Cemetery Inc. to Steve McGuire, cemetery

Patricia Ann Jackson to Patricia Ann Jackson, warranty

Jan. 19

James Tanner Edmond to Joan D. Swinney, sale contract

Brian Hall to Brett Alan Hall, warranty

Clarence Edgar Hicks to Parrish Properties Inc., warranty

Brenda Kay Gann to Wendell Reeves Gann, power of attorney

Wendell Reeves Gann to Brenda Kay Gann, power of attorney

Wendell R. Gann to Wendell Reeves Gann, suvivorship

Ralton F. Baker to Mike Mayfield, survivorship

Brian M. Cloud to David William Campbell, affidavit

Brian M. Cloud to Willendor Long, affidavit

Brian M. Cloud to Willendor Long, affidavit

Nell D. Lindsey to Kenneth L. Lindsey, power of attorney

Nell Lindsey to Luke Alexander, survivorship

Jan. 20

David Strickland to Mark Thompson, warranty

Matthew Ball to State of Alabama Department, warranty

Jan. 23

Audrey Cummings Brown to Claudia Maria Rey Garcia, warranty

Frieda Love Lathan to Miriam Noemi Salgado, warranty

Cora Baker to Garrett McHenry, warranty

Lisa R. Keeton to Trenton Strickland, tax

Jan. 24

Shannon Gilbert to Dalton Hamby, warranty

Gary Brandon Harbin to Lindsay Nicole Thrasher, warranty

Shirley J. Cody to Phyllis Renae Cody, warranty

Jan. 25

Ransel Sparks to Matthew David Lamar, warranty

Morgan Boutwell to Barbara Like, executor’s

Jan. 26

Russellville Realty LLC to Harbor Freight Tools USA, memorandum of lease

Mitchell M. McKinney to CB&S Bank, affidavit

Marty Vandiver to Nick Willis, warranty

Christopher Porter to Patricia A. Harris, warranty

Lorie and Brent LLC to Ganns Family Restaurant, warranty

Ganns Family Restaurant to Trustmark National Bank, assignment misc.

Jan. 27

Ray Petty to Town of Vina Alabama, warranty

L.T. Gober Jr. to James M. Thorne, survivorship

Christina G. Gamo Ramos to Ricardo Vargas Carmona, survivorship

Vonnie Hartley McGlaughn to Luis Ferna Angon-Sanchez, warranty

Jan. 30

Rocket Mortgage LLC to Tracy McCall, warranty

Evan Bishop to Ricky Trail, warranty

James K. Sumerel to Patrick Lane, affidavit

Jan. 31

Sammy L. Tucker to Deborah Tucker Segars, warranty

Randy Hester to Matthew Hester, warranty

Jarrett T Weems to Noel Matos, survivorship

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Veteran Spotlight – Tony Chard

News

Car show benefit helps raise needed funds

News

Russellville High School varsity cheerleaders attend UCA cheer camp

Franklin County

NWSCC receives $18,000 in grants from Dollar General Literacy Foundation

News

Russellville equine therapy visits library program

News

Steam locomotive delivery to Red Bay delayed, arrives July 1

News

Local author holds book signing at RPL

Franklin County

Former Russellville resident performs ‘Miracle Worker’

News

Presenting: Miss Phil Campbell

Franklin County

All American Tang Soo Do students recognized

News

Russellville High School students sign to pursue fine arts careers

Franklin County

Football Funday, special needs probowl take place June 15

Galleries

PHOTOS: RMS students take the stage for spring sing

News

Russellville member named among finalists for GFWC Jennie Award

East Franklin

East Franklin Junior High celebrates May 21 graduation

Belgreen

Belgreen Class of 2024 celebrates graduation

Franklin County

Local churches plan Vacation Bible School programs

Galleries

PHOTOS: Tharptown High School Wildcats graduate

Galleries

PHOTOS: Phil Campbell High School students graduate

Franklin County

NEMCC announces more than 400 to spring vice president’s list

Franklin County

UNA releases spring dean’s, president’s lists

News

Roxy holds June 15 concert, plans other events

Franklin County

Free summer meal program available at Franklin County Schools

News

PHOTOS: Red Bay High School graduates celebrate

x