• 50°
franklin county times

August 2022 Land Transactions

Aug. 1

Jackie McCalpin to Logan Brooks, warranty

Robert Nelson Brewer Jr. to Robert Nelson Brewer Jr., quit claim

Rhonda Darlene Fitzgerald to Jose Arturo, warranty

Ricky Wade Wilson to Ronny G. Holder, quit claim

Aug. 2

Jose Rolando Gonzalez to Eliseo Diego Tomas, survivorship

Gene Richard McGee to Nickolas Hicks, warranty

Ronald Shane Page to Michael Stanton Ridgeway, warranty

Thomas E. James to T & P Properties LLC, affidavit

Thomas A. Williams to John L. Williams, warranty

Aug. 3

Coye Marbutt to Mortgage Assets Management, foreclosure

Heath Ryan Jennings to Edwin Rolando Sanchez, warranty

Mike Kimbrough to Sherry Young, warranty

Trustmark National Bank to Secretary of Housing, warranty

Roger Ayers to Sharla Horton, power of attorney

Aug. 4

Stanley R. Hall to Keith McCoy, survivorship

Bobbie R. Dean Jr. to Mortgage Electronic Register, affidavit

William A. Trapp to Burns Rehab LLC, warranty

Anthony H. Turner to Thomas David Michael, warranty

Aug. 5

Paul Edward Pawlowski to Paul Pawlowski, warranty

Ronnie Lee O’Neal to Cesar Lopez Ixcoy, warranty

Cesar Lopez Ixcoy to Valley State Bank, assignment

Cody Flanagan to Edwin Omar Landave Gomez, warranty

Phoebe White H. Harrison to Kimberly Q. Sparks, warranty

Lou Ann Dossett to Jalalh to Mina-Solorio, warranty

Gregory K. Parrish to Brian Scott Mouser, warranty

Michael Chamblee to Jonathan Humphres, warranty

Aug. 8

Kellen Payton Kelly to Dustin Lionel Kelly, quit claim

Dustin Lionel Kelly to Kellen Payton Kelly, quit claim

Dustin Lionel Kelly to Steven Wayne Sherrill, warranty

Franklin E. Bishop to Cesar Sop Lopez, warranty

Shannon Holaway to Brenda Holaway, quit claim

Dexter Ray Winchester to Vinson Lee Winchester, warranty

Dexter Ray Winchester to Vinson Lee Winchester, warranty

Dexter Ray Winchester to Vinson Lee Winchester, warranty

Gene R. Bendall to Blake Bendall, warranty

John Laney McAnally to Carl Cummings, survivorship

Karen Jones to Freedom Mortgage Corporation, foreclosure

Aug. 9

Jack N. Etzler to Jack N. Etzler Revocable, certification of trust

Jack N. Etzler to Jim C. Nelson, survivorship

Jack N. Etzler to Jack N. Etzler, survivorship

Hugh Travis Scott Jr. to Lee Berry, easement

Timothy A. Maddox to Mazariegos Farm Inc., warranty

Aug. 11

John Williams Poss to Tyler Wayne Jeffreys, survivorship

Charles Wayne Jones to John Sebastian King, survivorship

Ruiz Properties LLC to Andres Gaspar Andres, survivorship

Wesley Raymon Williamson to Cody Flanagan, survivorship

Sheila Vandiver Mitchell to Carl Mitchell, quit claim

Timothy DeWayne Johnson to Eric Hallman, warranty

David Pickle to David Pickle, warranty

Chad Wells to Luis Angel Salinas, corrective

Aug. 12

Douglas Eugene Berryman to Douglas Wade Berryman, warranty

Paul S. Kinard to Paul S. Kinard, administrator’s

Joel Bohannon to Joel Bohannon, survivorship

Paul S. Kinard to Maye Winette Kinard, administrator’s

Nelson Cole to Nelson Cole, warranty

MiKaila Ergle to CB&S Bank, affidavit

Threshold Timber Courtland to John John II LLC, warranty

Threshold Timber Courtland to Clarence E. Hicks, warranty

Threshold Timber Courtland to David R. Grissom, warranty

Jehu Hester to Jeffrey Wade Bailey, survivorship

Billy Buford Harris to Joseph Preston J. Haddock, survivorship

James Coolidge Hargett to Rodrigo Nunez Leon, executor’s

Terry Justin Wyatt to Michael J. Hill, survivorship

Aug. 15

Two Lakes Lane and Cattle to R5 Land LLC, warranty

Robert Trent Stephenson to Cody J. Campbell, warranty

John Dillon Randolph to Tyler Alan Stone, survivorship

Lee Edward Reynolds to Fariview Cemetery Inc., cemetery

Aug. 16

Marshall Blackburn to Joel Rooker, warranty

Billy G. King to Teresa Pounders, power of attorney

Linda Grace Whitlock Snell to Larry Sandusky, warranty

Aug. 17

Jorge Fuentes to Marvin Arnaldo Rod Lopez, contract release

Jorge Fuentes to Marvin Arnaldo Rod Lopez, survivorship

Teresa Gail Stehno to Jacob Stehno Dill, survivorship

Teresa Gail Stehno to Jonathan Mark Dill, warranty

Aug. 18

Bessie Riley to Kenneth Blake Jackson, administrator’s

David Pickle to Nathan Kayne Vandiver, survivorship

Aug. 19

David William Ancel to Alabama Power Company, easement

Charles Hill to Alabama Power Company, easement

Nery C. Vasquez to Alabama Power Company, easement

Franklin County Board to Alabama Power Company, easement

Franklin County Board to Alabama Power Company, easement

J Hall to Alabama Power Company, easement

Bessie Williams to Ruiz Properties LLC, sale contract

Aug. 22

David Alan Rudy to William Crenshaw, survivorship

William Hudson Copeland to Hilary Jean AA Henderson, survivorship

Community Loan Servicing to U.S. Bank Trust National, quit claim

Deanna Darlene Gibson to William Darin Croxton, survivorship

Relton Wayne Frederick to Laura Faye Sutton, warranty

Aug. 23

Barbara D. Galloway to Pamela R. Galloway, power of attorney

David R. Galloway to Pamela R. Galloway, power of attorney

Neil H. Atkins to Lauren Elizabeth Lydic, warranty

Neil H. Atkins to Lauren Elizabeth Lydic, warranty

Donald Carlton Smith to Juan Martinez Roman, warranty

Dana Marie Seay Chard to Franklin Javier M. Madrid, survivorship

Tanner Lee Maddox to Evan Carter Properties LLC, warranty

John Derek Cooper to Amanda Marie Woodburn, quit claim

Dan Watts to Jeremy M. Donahoe, warranty

W. J. Hornsby to Caser Ren Pimental-Munoz, survivorship

Tifford Borden to Jose Betancourt, survivorship

Tiffod Borden to Jesus Miranda Verastebui, survivorship

Aug. 24

SG and J Properties LLC to Joseph A. Gallagher Jr., resolution

SG and J Properties LLC to Yovani Juan Jose, warranty

Stella M. Pettus to Terry Barksdale, warranty

Maye Winette Kinard to Pam Galloway, warranty

Joseph McKinney to Benjamin Pendergast, warranty

Joseph McKinney to Joshua Bryant Reese, warranty

Barbara Scott to Bethany Scott, warranty

William Allen J. Chandler to Magaly Romero, warranty

Aug. 25

Joyce Arthur W. Whitehead to Charles Batchelor, warranty

Mortgage Assets Management to Federal National Mortgage, warranty

Leonard Lawler to Michael Lawler, power of attorney

Aug. 26

Hazel J. King to Ricky King, survivorship

Jack N. Etzler to Jim C. Nelson, survivorship

Aug. 29

Anthony Chaney to Anthony Chaney, survivorship

Donald Holcomb to Billy R. Brooks, warranty

Sheila Underwood to Greg Underwood, warranty

Jeannie Lynn Bettis to Charley Newton Bettis, revocation of power of attorney

Aug. 30

Roger Hines to Matthew Hines, power of attorney

Aug. 31

Greg Hovater to Brady Hovater, survivorship

Patrick B. Murray to Jose Francisco Carrillo, warranty

Distinctive Designs to C.D. Williams Real Property, warranty

Sandra J. Bianco to Sandra J. Bianco, executor’s

Salome Medina Manzo to Leticia Medina Manzo, warranty

Sept. 1

Bauw Investments LLC to Martin-Aycock Properties, resolution

Martin-Aycock Properties to Bauw Investments LLC, resolution

Martin-Aycock Properties to Bauw Investments LLC, warranty

Gregory Allen Armstrong to Joseph Karlee Straus Jr., warranty

Jeffery Shane Morgan to Jaime A. Valdez, warranty

Tammy Harper to Phillip Todd Morgan, warranty

Tim W. Milam to Albert Boyd Grimes, affidavit

Christopher R. Oliver to Braiden Davis, survivorship

Gillie O’Neal Guinn to Marcus Reid Carpenter, warranty

James. L. Martin to Marcus Reid Carpenter, easement

Jeannie Lynn Bettis to Hellen Denise Wells, power of attorney

Floyd Willingham to Jeff Willingham, warranty

Floyd Willingham to Wade Willingham, warranty

Floyd Willingham to Wade Willingham, warranty

Jane G. Madden to Jane G. Madden, survivorship

Jane G. Madden to Jane G. Madden, survivorship

x