• 45°
franklin county times

December 2021 Land Transactions

Dec. 1

Dellion Junior Weeks to Dellion Joshua Weeks, warranty

Sue Gilliland to Adam Charlie Carter, survivorship

Douglas J. House to Alabama Power Company, easement

Brent Jackson to Alabama Power Company, easement

Vince H. Piquet to Alabama Power Company, easement

Shannon Kay Sumerel to Alabama Power Company, easement

Bradley Wayne Clark to Alabama Power Company, easement

Dec. 2

Floyd Newell to Kasey Seth Wright, warranty

Amy Dean Fernandez to Amy Fernandez, warranty

Peggy Ann May to Lisa Townsend, warranty

Lawrence and Hall LLC to David Michael Atkins, warranty

Dec. 3

Ronald Harris to Griffin Robinson Harris, warranty

Dionisio E. Ambrosio to Benito Abarca Ochoa, survivorship

Bryan T. Rogers to Kenneth G. Bishop, warranty

Barry Jones to Jeffrey Hunter James, survivorship

Herman Martin to Darrin T. Meade, quit claim

Brian Pearson to Crystal Pearson, quit claim

Crystal Pearson to John Holt, warranty

Dec. 6

Winnie J. Keller to Craig Holland, administrator’s

Scott Hunter to Skylar L. King, warranty

Daniel Robert Berry to Cody E. Estes, warranty

Steven A. Prestage to Jason A. Mays, warranty

Nancy Bowling to Lawrence Joel Burch, survivorship

John Gilbert to Brian J. Westmoreland, survivorship

Rebecca Watts Rogers to Brian Davis, survivorship

Ricky Borden to Joshua Leon Hayne, warranty

Pamela Gay McCalpin Moore to Eric McKinney, warranty

April Rose Nash to Matthew E. Cummings, quit claim

Dec. 7

Maria Luisa Alon Cermeno to Nelson Joel Godoy Pena, quit claim

Lee Allen Page to Joel Sartain Page, executor’s

Lee Allen Page to Jodi Page Nethery, executor’s

Joel Page to Blue Boys LLC, warranty

David McKinney to David L. McKinney, warranty

David McKinney to David L. McKinney, warranty

Michael Neal Fowler to Jerry Wayne Gravitte, warranty

Chadwick Nichols to Donna Scott Kent, quit claim

Dec. 8

Glenda A. Long to Charles Keith Terry, survivorship

Dec. 9

Linda Jones to Victor Manuel Lopez, survivorship

Victor Manuel Lopez to Valley State Bank, assignment

Eldon Hardin to Tammy Burfield, warranty

Karen Riegle to Joseph Boyd, survivorship

Debra D. Kelly to John Mark Sheffield, warranty

Steven O. Pace to John Mark Sheffield, warranty

Steven O. Pace to John Mark Sheffield, warranty

Lavonda Brewer to Lavonda Brewer, survivorship

Lavonda Brewer to Kalli Jean Oliver, survivorship

Lavonda Brewer to Gerald W. Sutton, survivorship

Dec. 10

Charles F. Brown III to The Industrial Development, warranty

GC Swinney to GC Swinney, warranty

GC Swinney to GC Swinney, warranty

GC Swinney to GC Swinney, warranty

Mike Mayfield to Made in USA LLC, warranty

Theresa Shuman to MSM-P Inc., warranty

Joey T. Coan to Douglas L. Coan, warranty

Dec. 13

Lula M. Abston to Edward A. Kay, survivorship

Cindy Peppers to Dolores Hernandez, survivorship

Marie Nix James to Morgan Boutwell, warranty

Marie Nix James to Morgan Boutwell, warranty

Marie Nix James to Morgan Boutwell, warranty

Jane H. Denton to Chadwick Ray Denton, quit claim

Morgan Lee King to Cassidy King, warranty

Angelina Andre Francisco to Denise Ayerim Ambrosio, survivorship

Hal Keeton to M&S Motors LLC, warranty

Dec. 14

Frankie Oscar Hamm to Robbie Hall, executor’s

Thomas Weaver to Jim Gates, survivorship

Dec. 15

Catherine Davidson to Ashley Frederick, survivorship

James A. Watts to Myriam Castaneda Alcala, quit claim

Kevin E. Harte to The Royal C. Ward Family, warranty

Dec. 16

Donald Merhoff Jr. to Michael Cummings Sr., executor’s

Jeffery Jackson to Sherry L. McPherson, warranty

Simon T. Hunter to Charlie J. Hensley, survivorship

Doyle Taylor to Arlon Glasgow, warranty

Carolyn Renea Pendegraph to Mandy Lee Jimenez, warranty

Billy Cummings to Jeremy Kyle Lane, warranty

Jamie Parker to Belgreen Coatings LLC, warranty

Jason R. Cooper to Joshua Williams, survivorship

Vanessa K. Wilson to Franklin Kuykendall Jr., corrective

Elizabeth Daniel to John R. Gilbert, survivorship

Angelic McGuire Quinn to Leonard Corey Quinn, quit claim

Edward C. Lawhead to Edward C. Lawhead Jr., warranty

Steven Smith to Global Maintenance LLC, affidavit

Dec. 17

Hillman McCoy Herring Jr. to Dona Lee Herring Smith, warrant

Ralton Baker to Trustees of Cornerstone, warranty

Andres Pascual to Enrique Pascual, warranty

Jeffrey Jackson to Carolyn R. Johnson, power of attorney

Deborah A. Farris to CL Farris Jr., warranty

Velma Jean Dickey to Greg Ford, warranty

Dec. 20

Darrell Sumerel to Edward Lee Sumerel, warranty

Clarence Thurl Engle to Jessie Faye Engle, warranty

Heath Wayne Hill to Kevin S. Hill, survivorship

Dec. 21

Christopher Brian Pace to Jonathan Randy Lowery, survivorship

Dianne Pierce to Ginger Reynolds, power of attorney

Dianne Pierce to Evelyn A. Servin, survivorship

Jason W. Evans to Lidia M. Rodriguez Lopez, warranty

David Anthony Cochran to Jamie Christopher Malone, quit claim

Kenneth R. Clement to Kevin Ray Clement, warranty

Brian Baker to Portfolio Recovery Association, affidavit

Stanley Gilliland to Brian Baker, warranty

Erica Swinney to Brian Baker, warranty

Michael Shannon Harrison to Michael Shannon Harrison, warranty

Kathleen Hayes to Martin Jacob Clugstone, warranty

Dec. 22

Odis Hutcheson to Trevor Kurzhal, survivorship

Jackie Baker to Johnathan Darrell Ergle, survivorship

James R. Graben to Christopher Eugene Knott, warranty

Ronald Dewberry to Nick Vandiver, survivorship

William Carter Stults to Mortgage Electronic Regis

Kari Willingham to Amy H. Smith, warranty

Pamela Gail Humphres to Randi Umfress, warranty

Edwin Rolando Sanchez to Brittany Lashae Sanchez, survivorship

Nelson Joel Godoy Pena to Travis Waldecker, survivorship

Phyllis Diane Grissom to Donald Max Baker, survivorship

Neil Chapman Rogers to Christopher Brian Pace, survivorship

Dec. 27

William D. Ragan Jr. to Patricia Juan, warranty

Silas Daniel Mills to Jesse Daniel Mills, survivorship

Emmie Kay Jones to Jason Evans, survivorship

David Paul Harkleroad to Al Singleton, warranty

Melanie King to Nelson Joel Godoy Rena, warranty

Jerry Marshal Hester to Roy W. Hester, affidavit

Jerry Marshal Hester to Daniel C. Parrish II, personal representative

Mary Kathryn Sart Conway to Scott Anthony May, survivorship

Debra Conway to Elliott H. Conway Sr., affidavit

Second Creek LLC to Project DG Owner I LLC, warranty

Alma Bermudez to Alma Echeverria, quit claim

Alma Echeverria to Lorenza Juan Arango, warranty

Lonrenza Juan Arango to Valley State Bank, assignment

Emma Ann Hoffman to Audrey Ruth Herring, warranty

Dec. 28

Sue Gilliland to Adam Charles Carter, corrective

Marie Nix James to Morgan Boutwell, warranty

Dec. 29

Myra N. Ivy to Jason D. Ivy, warranty

Bachelor Timber and Land LLC to Duke Wood, warranty

Marta Hernandez Silva to Juana Hernandez-Pascual, warranty

Dale Borden to Rodriguez Edwin, warranty

x