July 2021 Land Transactions
July 1
Martha Hovater to Gary Lee Hovater, warranty
Douglas Olander Stokes to Beverly Curtis Stokes, quit claim
Bobby W. McMahan to Kim Bailey, warranty
James Hagood to Freddy A. Argueta Escobar, survivorship
Betty Jean Wells to Martin Tomas Francisco, survivorship
July 2
Janene L. Jenkins to Nathan C. Grissom, survivorship
Tammy L. Jack to Darryl William Smith, warranty
Hugh Braxton Owings Jr. to Hugh Braxton Owings Jr., survivorship
Bear Creek Development Authority to Past Times LLC, lease
Jolee McNees to Greg Dobbs, warranty
Reba F. Coppedge to Hugh Johnston, survivorship
Christopher Pace to Joanna Lorraine Perez, warranty
Johnny Cleveland to Greg Robinson, survivorship
July 6
John E. Hooker Jr. to John E. Hooker, survivorship
John Kenley Britnell to Ashley William Alexander, survivorship
Ronald E. McCulloch to Calmat Co., corrective
Barry Uptain to Sergio Ruiz, survivorship
Curtis R. Hawkins to Austin Hunter James, survivorship
Randall Haston Oliver, Damien Michael Reeves, warranty
Carol Danette Fretwell to Lindsey Johnson, warranty
Kody E. Ortiz to Christopher E. Miller, survivorship
Stephen Trevor Mitchell to Russellville Rental Property, warranty
July 7
Kermit O. Garrison to Alabama Power Company, easement
Clovie A. Founders to Alabama Power Company, easement
Justin Warhurst to Alabama Power Company, easement
James J. Wehunt to Brandon Curtis Swindle, warranty
Kenneth Eugene Lee to Jennifer Miller, warranty
Revenue Commissioner to Mary McCloud, tax
July 8
Mitzi Clark to Linda Clark Cason, warranty
Mitzi Clark to Susan Carroll Parker, warranty
Mitzi Clark to Linda Clark Cason, warranty
July 9
John David Herold to John David Herold, warranty
William H. Bishop to Emily Kay Kutzley, warranty
Michael Fred Reeves to Eric Joseph Kornegay, survivorship
Mary L. Miller to Jose F. Pascual, survivorship
July 12
Yeimi Magnolia Garcia to Manfredo Ramos Santos, quit claim
Chris Hale Burcham to Manfredo Ramos Santos, warranty
Marty W. Corbell to Second Creek LLC, warranty
Second Creek LLC to First National Bank, assignment misc.
Dollar General to Second Creek LLC, restrictions
Billy Bolton to Lowell Bostick, affidavit
Carolyn Bostick to Lowell Bostick, affidavit
Carmen Dexter Bostick to Claude F. Urich, warranty
Michael Cody Hayse to Kassy Eileen baker, warranty
Page Housing LLC to Marvin Hernandez Pinon, survivorship
Community Spirit Bank to Christopher Blackburn, warranty
Catherine Jean Lynch to Angela Jean Alack, power of attorney
Catherine Jean Lynch to Doreen Michelle Patterson, power of attorney
July 13
Ridge Crest LTD to Alabama Housing Finance, agreement release
Gillie Guinn to Jesse Heath, warranty
Gillie Guinn to Vernon J. Britton, affidavit
Gary Umfress to Gary Raper, survivorship
Harold Watson to The Town of Vina, quit claim
James Norman Woodruff II to Christopher Porter, warranty
July 14
Anthony Cochran to Esvin Carrillo Cano, survivorship
Chris Wright to Pedro Cotoc, survivorship
Daphne Jones to Maryann L. Williams, survivorship
Stephanie Humphries to Sarah McKinney, warranty
Norris Rogers to Lee Allen Page, warranty
William Jerry Mayfield to Marilyn C. Mayfield, warranty
Randy Freemon to Randy Joe Freemon II, warranty
July 15
Herbert Thompson to Jerry Humphries, warranty
Billy Lee Mills to William R. Cummings, warranty
James Larry Robison to Debra Leigh Alexander, power of attorney
Eddie Beason to JID Inc., affidavit
July 16
Justin Cummings to Riley Bridge Co. Inc., quit claim
Donald Miller to Riley Bridge Co. Inc., quit claim
Michael Fred Reeves to Eric Joseph Kornegay, warranty
Raul Tomas Tomas to Micaela Andres Domingo, warranty
Howard Jackson to Gregory Darryl Hamilton, warranty
July 19
Michael L. Grissom to Jerry Baker, warranty
Kevin Pace to Sal Holdings LLC, warranty
Michael Richard to Kenneth William Arness, warranty
Bojoe Young to Gregory Parrish, warranty
July 20
Jose Rolando Gonzalez to Welmer Edison Solis Cano, sale contrat
Amber Bohannon to Ellis Wooten, survivorship
Tammy Emerson to Ellis Wooten, survivorship
Jamie Simpson to Harold T. Lewis, survivorship
Michelle L. Murray to Thomas Harper, survivorship
Jeffrey Calvin James to Jeffrey Calvin James, quit claim
Edward Donald Meggs to Willodean Wilson, affidavit
Alberto Agustin Francisco to Miguel Agustin-Martin survivorship
July 21
Irby Land LLC to Gary Hanan, warranty
Clara M. Harvey to Bonnie Toro, power of attorney
Clara M. Harvey to Bonnie Toro, power of attorney
Raymond W. Hudson to Raymond W. Hudson, quit claim
Eileen Baggett to Joshua Shawn Hall, warranty
James Paul Rice to Jonathan G. Crouch, warranty
July 22
H.T. Ivy to Bachelor Timber and Land LLC, warranty
Mike Keenum to Terry Green, corrective
Blake Entrekin to Terry Green, corrective
Terry Green to Esvin Horacio Castillo, warranty
Keith Wilson to Jose Sagastume, warranty
Vernell R. Johnson to Joshua Leonard Barber, survivorship
July 23
Brenda Aldridge to Gary Wayne Aldridge, warranty
Brenda Aldridge to Gary Wayne Aldridge, warranty
James Crofford to Mandy Winstead, warranty
Jason Lane to William Brad James, warranty
Chris Lane to William Brad James, warranty
Dean Francis to Steve Cox, warranty
Delores Ann Montgomery to Fred Pilgrim, warranty
Terry Windham to Brent Steven Caldwell, survivorship
Bryan Sutton to Austin M. McDougal, warranty
Karina Ramirez to Jose Agusto Sag Coronado, sale contract
Kimberly Kristin Lee to Christian Alexander Parker, warranty
Golden Tiger Properties LLC to Nelson Antonio Garcia, warranty
July 26
Robert E. Vall to Alexandra Diane Vall, warranty
Louise Baker to Louise Baker, warranty
Page Housing LLC to Joseph McKinney, warranty
Don Hastings to Joanna Allred, survivorship
James M. Stanford to Jasper Lumber Company LLC, timber
Michael Stanford to First South Farm Credit, timber agreement
Billy Juckaba Jr. to Guerson Fernandez Cuevas, survivorship
Pascual F. Mateo-Pedro to Miguel Francisco Mateo, survivorship
Debra Luther to Tommy McLeod, warranty
Christopher Nichols to Payton Nichols, warranty
July 27
George Bryant to Robert Elliott, warranty
Marty W. Corbell to Franklin County Road Department, quit claim
Selina Rena Motes to Trevor Farley, survivorship
Eddie Beason to Selina Rena Motes, affidavit
July 28
Barry Pounders to Ambulance Billing Service, warranty
Barry Pounders to Michael Pounders, warranty
Charles Michael Mills to Samantha Alexis Payne, warranty
Glenda D. Sampson to Anthony Mark Sampson Jr., warranty
Georgia Wynn Sampson to Anthony Mark Sampson Jr., warranty
Glenda D. Sampson to Anthony Mark Sampson Jr., warranty
Georgia Wynn Sampson to Anthony Mark Sampson Jr., warranty
Glenda D. Sampson to Anthony Mark Sampson Jr., warranty
Georgia Wynn Sampson to Anthony Mark Sampson Jr., warranty
Georgia Wynn Sampson to Anthony Mark Sampson Jr., warranty
John Benjamin McClure to John Benjamin McClure, survivorship
Teresa J. Ozbirn to Kathy J. Hudson, warranty
Ruby I. Greene to Gary Devaney, warranty
Riley Glenn Hester to Makensy Lee Macias, warranty
Jeffery Michael Stockton to Gary P. Dobbs Jr., warranty
Crystal Pearson to Linda Pharr, warranty
Hazel G. Hill to Marcus Hill, administrator’s
Michael Kyle Kimbrough to Singing River Home Buyers, warranty
July 29
Vickey Horton to Robert Vandiver, survivorship
Gary L. Gunderman to Adam O. Colley, warranty
Bryce Allee to Bryce Allee Revocable Trust, certification of trust
A&O Regional Design LLC to The Bryce Allee Revocable Trust, warranty
Willodean Davis to Martin Miguel Gaspar, warranty
Page Housing LLC to Hannah L. Baggett, warranty
Cookie Holland to Benjamin David Jones, warranty
Benjamin David Jones to Community Spirit Bank, assignment
July 30
Shirley Prestage to Judy Bullen, power of attorney
Golden Tiger Properties to Benjamin Castro Amaya, sale contract