• 68°
franklin county times

June 2021 Land Transactions

June 1

Steve Bell to Christopher Gonzalez, Warranty

BJS Inc. to Charles Talley, Warranty

Glenda Vandiver to Scott Simpson, Warranty

Linda Allen to Martin Pascual, Warranty

Rhonda Hester to Joseph Barksdale, Survivorship

June 2

Cathy Meek to Daniel Lindsay, Survivorship

Chase Goode to Rafael Valle, Survivorship

Danny Adams to Danny Adams, Survivorship

Kurt Rogers to Jamie Young, Survivorship

Gail Evans to Anthony Roberson, Warranty

June 3

Gregory Allen to Mark DeArman, Warranty

Filly Moore to Nakisha Martin, Quit Claim

Eddie Britton to William West, Affidavit

Darryl Reeder to Two Lakes and Cattle, Affidavit

Jennifer Wilson to Two Lakes and Cattle, Warranty

June 4

Laura Quinn to Luther Quinn, Quit Claim

Franklin County Newspaper to Randy Lindsey, Warranty

Carrie Saint to Laura Smallwood, Survivorship

Franklin Bishop to Orval Seay, Warranty

Judith Morlan to Michael Morlan, Warranty

June 8

Kimberly Martin to Cornerstone Associates, Warranty

Darrel Riley to Shawn Partain, Warranty

Rodney Baker to Allenby Alarcon, Survivorship

Deborah Farris to Deborah Farris, Executor’s

Grace Baptist Church to Ricky McGee, Warranty

DJMT LLC to Maria Francisco, Warranty

MGEL LLC to Maria Francisco, Warranty

Danny Fisher to Luis Hernandez, Warranty

Karie Raburn to Thomas Thompson, Warranty

David Welborn to Rachael Riley, Warranty

Joseph Gallagher to Richard McGinnis, Warranty

June 9

Freddie Hovater to Christina Juan, Warranty

Herbert Thompson to Wade Humphres, Warranty

Jeffrey Bolton to Carl Cummings, Survivorship

June 10

Antonio Jose to Miguel Mateo, Warranty 

Barbara Daw to Chris Borden, Survivorship 

Barbara Daw to William Lane, Survivorship 

Jan Evans to Shannon Smith, Warranty 

Anthony Chaney to Cody Mina, Warranty 

June 11

Randall Wright to Andrew Fulford, Warranty 

Ken Blankenship to Jerry Mayfield, Warranty 

Curtis Isom to Curtis Isom Living, Trust

Curtis Isom Living to Kimberly Davidson, Warranty 

David Cochran to Michael Atkins, Warranty 

June 14

Zachery Engle to Robert Patrick, Warranty 

June 15

Barry Cleghorn to Zachary Prince, Power of Attorney 

Bridget Cleghorn to Zachary Prince, Power of Attorney 

Alvarado Mattox to Wendy Figueroa, Warranty 

June 17

Debra Alexander to Bailey Thompson, Warranty

Robert Clemmons to Leslie Slater, Warranty

June 18

Greg Bowling to Nancy Bowling, Warranty

Doris Camp to Jeannine Weaver, Warranty

Doris Camp to Sherry Thrasher, Warranty

Doris Camp to Michael Camp, Warranty

Russell Kimbrough to Carmeline Juan, Warranty

Stefan Sparks to Adam Tyler, Warranty

June 19

Roy Strickland to Delaine Strickland, Power of Attorney

Gary Mann to Gary Mann, Survivorship

Sheree Canida to Chris Cooper, Corrective

Jose Palma to Jose Palma, Quit Claim

Terry Rogers to Trent Rogers, Warranty

June 21

Catherine J. Lynch to Doreen M. Patterson, warranty

Carolyn Mae Green to Kelly Green Holland, survivorship

June 22

Robert Emerson to Joyce Emerson, Power of Attorney

Robert Whitten to Jessica Smith, Warranty

Curtis Baker to Alabama Power Company, Easement

Rock Bridge Lodge LLC to Alabama Power Company, Easement

David Baldwin to Alabama Power Company, Easement

Timothy Ozbirn to Alabama Power Company, Easement

Ernest Pratt to Alabama Power Company, Easement

Lorie Pennington to Alabama Power Company, Easement

Seth Brown to Alabama Power Company, Easement

Jason Murray to Alabama Power Company, Easement

Robert Pannell to Alabama Power Company, Easement

Chris Mayfield to Alabama Power Company, Easement

William Hammond to Alabama Power Company, Easement

James Plaxco to Michael Plaxco, Quit Claim

James Plaxco to Jose Sanchez, Sale Contract

Daris Wells to Dustin Pate, Survivorship

Eddie Beason to Jennifer Ikerd Bragell, affidavit

Gregory Parrish to Gustavo Ramirez Simon, warranty

David R. Grissom to Jackson Avenue Holdings, warranty

Mark McNatt to Bret Gist, warranty

Lisa Belinda Williams to Kenneth Alan Williams, warranty

Gregory Parrish to Paulino Cienfuegos, warranty

Gregory Allen to Mark Dearman, warranty

Ronald W. South to Venesa Larey South, executor’s

June 23

T&P Family Properties to Marietta Wood Supply Inc., timber

Donald Gandy to Elaine Gandy, quit claim

Karen McCullough to Patrick Saint, Warranty

June 24

Richard D. Davidson to Tina Davidson Cochran, warranty

Wayne Garrison to Lyle Garrison, warranty

Mary Ellen Wells to Bruce Elwood, warranty

Mary Ellen Wells to Bruce Elwood, warranty

Diego Andres to Yolanda Patricia Manuel, warranty

William Elkins Mather to Roger Cornelius, warranty

June 25

Kenneth J. Norton to Karen S. Mays, warranty

Jason Charles Parker to James Charles Hizer, survivorship

Jaime A. Valdez to Nelson Joel Godoy Pena, warranty

Maria Luisa Cermeno to Nelson Joel Godoy Pena, quit claim

Claude Urich to Melissa Meyer Hatthcock, power of attorney

Shelley E. Adams to Peter L. Huseman, survivorship

Tammy Oliver Taylor to James Lawrence Taylor, survivorship

Roger D. Wilson to Thomas Lee Page, survivorship

June 28

Regions Bank to Shaun Shephard, warranty

Town of Vina to Chris Cantrell, warranty

Jose Andrea Cortez to Darren Steve Woodruff, warranty

Larry S. Cox to Andrew Lewis, survivorship

Janet Hester to Victoria Lane, survivorship

June 29

Tebra Morgan to Nathaniel Lee Trussell, warranty

Neal King to Jermaine Grace, warranty

William Ryan Lane to Kevin Aaron, warranty

William Ryan Lane to Jolee McNees, warranty

Priscella Ann Graham to Bridget L. Reeder, warranty

June 30

Charles Edward Talley II to Keith Edwin Moffitt, warranty

Charles Edward Talley II to Charles Edward Talley II, warranty

Rodney Stephen Jones to Rodney Stephen Jones, quit claim

Lesley Bradford Massey to Grace Baptist Church, quit claim

Brenda Wright to Cheryl Nix, power of attorney

Mildred Croble to Raegan Darracott, survivorship

Franklin County

PROGRESS 2024: Veteran Spotlight – Tony Chard

News

Car show benefit helps raise needed funds

News

Russellville High School varsity cheerleaders attend UCA cheer camp

Franklin County

NWSCC receives $18,000 in grants from Dollar General Literacy Foundation

News

Russellville equine therapy visits library program

News

Steam locomotive delivery to Red Bay delayed, arrives July 1

News

Local author holds book signing at RPL

Franklin County

Former Russellville resident performs ‘Miracle Worker’

News

Presenting: Miss Phil Campbell

Franklin County

All American Tang Soo Do students recognized

News

Russellville High School students sign to pursue fine arts careers

Franklin County

Football Funday, special needs probowl take place June 15

Galleries

PHOTOS: RMS students take the stage for spring sing

News

Russellville member named among finalists for GFWC Jennie Award

East Franklin

East Franklin Junior High celebrates May 21 graduation

Belgreen

Belgreen Class of 2024 celebrates graduation

Franklin County

Local churches plan Vacation Bible School programs

Galleries

PHOTOS: Tharptown High School Wildcats graduate

Galleries

PHOTOS: Phil Campbell High School students graduate

Franklin County

NEMCC announces more than 400 to spring vice president’s list

Franklin County

UNA releases spring dean’s, president’s lists

News

Roxy holds June 15 concert, plans other events

Franklin County

Free summer meal program available at Franklin County Schools

News

PHOTOS: Red Bay High School graduates celebrate

x