• 86°
franklin county times

February 2021 Land Transactions

Feb. 2

Justin Warhurst to Casey Hill, Warranty

Patrick Cochran to Christopher Cochran, Warranty

Christopher Cochran to Patrick Cochran, Warranty

Patrick Cochran to Rick Neighbors, Warranty

Feb. 3

Christine Jones to Michael Jones, Warranty

Keith Grissom to Michael Yielding, Survivorship

Judith Burcham to Erin Arguetta, Executors

Glenda Smith to Christopher Mayfield, Survivorship 

Feb. 4

Industrial Development to John Thorn, Warranty

Scott Deleshaw to Sascha Franklin, Corrective

Rayburn Martin to Amber Wiggington, Warranty

Lorene Parker to Kellie McBrayer, Power of Attorney

Randy Herring to Weyerhaeuser, Timber

Aaron Welch to Pascual Diego, Warranty

Debbie Harmon to James Matthews, Affidavit

James Matthews to Robert Matthews, Affidavit

Freddy Fuller to Freddy Fuller, Warranty

Eddie Britton to Freddy Fuller, Survivorship

Billy Witt to Thomas Poss, Survivorship

J. Bendall to Stephen Bendall, Warranty

Abigale Morgan to James Morgan, Survivorship

Miguel Gonon to Angelino Lucas, Warranty

Feb. 5

Olivia Johnson to Cody Johnson, Quit Claim

Harold Watson to John Williams, Agreement

Sandra McKinney to Alberto Francisco, Corrective

Wesley Corbell to Danny Hall, Warranty

Joseph Mansell to Daniel Mansell, Corrective

Dayle Glasgow to John Winsted, Warranty

Feb. 8

Howard Hutcheson to Chad Hutcheson, Warranty

Freddy Escobar to James Hagood, Survivorship

Feb. 9

Kevin Knight to Misty McCaney, Contract

Mary Stone to The Mary Linda Stone, Quit Claim

Janice Grissom to Frances Forsythe, Warranty

Robert Holderfield to Robert Holderfield, Survivorship

Robert Jones to Michael Jones, Quit Claim

Feb. 10

Amanda Labo to James Labo, Warranty

Martha May to Tammy Camp, Warranty

Martin Gault to Roger Wilson, Survivorship

Jose Michael to Silvia Tristan, Warranty

Feb. 12

Linda Hutcheson to Chad Hutcheson, Warranty

Adrian Mendoza to Martin Perez, Survivorship

Miranda Benton to Miranda Benton, Affidavit

Grafton Lucas to William Lucas, Affidavit

Freddie Pounders to Liza Scott, Warranty

Debra Fretwell to Jimmie Montgomery, Affidavit

James Ward to William Ragan, Warranty

Samual Gann to David Anderosn, Warranty

Larry Bailey to Manual Salazar, Survivorship

Allen Russell to Crystal Smith, Power of Attorney

Reba Coppedge to Steve Bostick, Survivorship

Chris Wright to Steve Bostick, Survivorship

Feb. 22

Town of Hodges to John Gilbert, Easement

Theresa Hamilton to Sylvia Aziz, Warranty

Dennie Taylor to Matthew Jochums, Survivorship

Rita Page to Ian McCoy, Warranty

Yogi LLC to Misa LLC, Warranty

Gerald Jackson to Harry Merritt, Survivorship

Shelbey Harris to Rodney Baker, Warranty

Limestone Huddle to Huddle House, Memorandum

Feb. 23

Tabitha Thrasher to Michael Mann, Warranty

James Jackson to Chris Wright, Survivorship

Ruby Mays to Reba. Butler, Power of Attorney

Roger Elliott to Hannah Brannon, Warranty

Feb. 24

Audria Tedford to Emily Humphries, Warranty

Dicky Tedford to Emily Humphries, Warranty

Ricky James to Barbara Fikes, Warranty

Jordan Anderson to Jordan Armstrong, Quit Claim

Morrow Timber to Quality Land and Timber, Timber

Denny Hagood to Lidio Pasillas, Survivorship

Reba Coppedge to James Morris, Warranty

Feb. 25

Glinda Strickland to Sandy McCoy, Warranty

Barbara Murphy to Thomas Jordan, Survivorship

Tammy Shaw to Barry Oliver, Warranty

Frances Logan to Martin Gault, Affidavit

Chris Wright to Tony Massey, Survivorship

The Industrial Development to DLT Investments, Warranty

Feb. 26

Luther Quinn to Terry McDonald, Warranty

Jane Stonebraker to James Vance, Warranty

Robert Hall to Walter Hall, Executor’s

Roy Holland to Tifford Borden, Warranty

Sylvia Massey to Christopher Watts, Warranty

Franklin County

CDC authorizes COVID-19 vaccine for children

News

Russellville celebrates freedom at Jam on Sloss Lake Monday

News

RFD responds to downtown structure fire

Franklin County

Franklin County 4-H announces horse club, summer day camps

Franklin County

Sweet T’s Meat & Greet celebrates grand opening

Franklin County

Bank Independent launches School Share

Franklin County

First Metro Bank reaches nearly 2,000 local students through financial literacy efforts

Franklin County

County votes in primary runoff

News

Kids, Kin program, Girl Scouts present information at RPL

Franklin County

FC Rescue Squad president faces arrest for theft

Franklin County

Summer P-EBT benefits go to families of eligible school children

News

Red Bay City Council approves water, gas board resolution

News

Red Bay Council discusses regulating vicious animals

Franklin County

Furr Fest fundraiser sees success

Franklin County

Distinguished Through the Decades: 2001, Kathryn (Keeton) Nix

News

Phil Campbell festival unites friends for food, fun, music

News

BTCPA gears up to perform ‘Leading Ladies,’ final play of season

News

Phil Campbell Police Department adds new vehicle to its fleet

News

Face-painting fun, crafts, treats delight at RPL

News

PC prepares to enforce noise, impoundment ordinances

Franklin County

Blue Springs VFD holds Furr Fest fundraiser

Franklin County

Russellville promotes race amity June 12

Franklin County

Distinguished Through the Decades: 2000, Lindsay (Gerstman) Almond

News

PC Title Loan opens

x