• 66°

Mississippi State University-Meridian Campus honors new graduates

By Staff
Mize: Leah Traxler Craft, Ed.S., elementary education.
Morton: Marsha Rhinewalt Bounds, Ed.S., elementary education; Charlotte S. Christian, M.S., school counseling.
Newton: Kenneth Neall Graffree, M.S., elementary education; Karla L. Weir, M.S., school counseling.
Philadelphia: Trena Lynn Burks Carter, B.B.A., business administration; Ricky Michael Cook, M.B.A., business administration; Shanna D. Dees, B.S., elementary education; Amy C. Henry, B.B.A., business administration; Nikki M. Lewis, B.B.A., business administration; Patricia Fay Moore, B.S., social work; Christy M. Payne, B.B.A., accounting; Natalie Sue Stovall, M.S., elementary education; Ruthie Jean Talley, B.S., elementary education; Chrystal L. Waddell, B.S., elementary education; Michelle D. White, B.B.A., business administration.
Porterville: Robert Benjamin McDade, B.B.A., business administration.
Preston: Darla Jean Smith Miller, B.S., elementary education.
Quitman: Lynne Moseley Blackburn, Ed.S., secondary education, English; Jenny H. Daniels, M.S., elementary education; Maria Enamorado, M.B.A., business administration; Julie Walker Everitt, M.S., school counseling; Patricia Faulkner, B.S., elementary education; Janice S. Gilbert, B.S., elementary education; Mary Ann Hollingsworth, Ed.S., community counseling; Amanda Leigh Ivy, B.B.A., accounting; Debra Eubanks Leggett, M.S., community counseling; Charles Douglas Parkerson, Ed.S., educational leadership; Toye M. White, Ed.S., community counseling.
Rose Hill: Cami Aurelia Reynolds, B.S., elementary education.
Sandersville: Lorrie Anne Morgan, M.B.A., business administration.
Shubuta: Jack R. Younger, Jr., B.B.A., information systems.
Stonewall: Shelia Dolyene Raspberry Davis, Ed.S., secondary education, social studies; Teresa A. Powell, B.S., elementary education.
Sturgis: Michael D. McKenzie, B.B.A., accounting.
Taylorsville: Frances McCarty-Ables, Ed.S., community counseling; Mark Allen Reddoch, Ed.S., educational leadership.
Toomsuba: Kristie Dawn Roberson, B.B.A., accounting; Cassandra Green Williams, M.S., elementary education.
Union: Clarris Loretta Boswell, M.S., community counseling; Lamonica S.B. Campbell, B.S., elementary education; Karen Cumberland, M.S., elementary education; Jerry McDonald, B.S., interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Loper McElhenney, M.S., school counseling; Blair Hammack McMahan, B.S., secondary education, English; Jennifer Hitt Staton, M.S., elementary education.
Vossburg: Kathryn Linton Dedwylder, M.S., counselor education.
Walnut Grove: Martha Jo Brown, B.S., elementary education.
Waynesboro: Jeremy Blake Doby, B.B.A., management.

News

Russellville Elementary receives book donation from UNA honor society

Franklin County

FC Farm-City Committee receives state awards

Franklin County

NW-SCC to reopen nature trail

Franklin County

Job fairs shed light on employment options for HS seniors

News

RCS music department hosts second annual show choir camp

News

Local sites participate in National Prescription Drug Take Back Day April 24

News

RMS show choir returns to stage

Franklin County

Chucky Mullins Scholarship brings in football star to lead youth camp

Franklin County

Hospitals offer another vaccine clinic in Franklin County 

Franklin County

Chamber announces application period for Junior Leadership

Franklin County

DHR opens second round of pandemic grants for childcare providers

Franklin County

NW-SCC offers scholarship to put students back on degree path

Franklin County

Leighton donates to Phil Campbell Fire Department

Franklin County

State’s mask mandate expires

Franklin County

Food Share collects $11K, 970 items

News

Class of ’48 friends reunite

Franklin County

4-H takes applications for rabbit project

Franklin County

Statewide clean-up campaign continues through April

Franklin County

PC youth receive scholarships

Franklin County

Franklin County youth livestock exhibitor earns ribbon

News

City addresses storm damage at sports complex

Franklin County

FRANKLIN’S FINEST: Annual Partnership Awards honor county’s dedicated citizens

Franklin County

Studio X-Treme wins big at state, AAU Junior Olympic Qualifier

News

$8K goes to RHS’ Lauren Sturdivant

x