• 81°
franklin county times

Students named to ECCC honor rolls

By Staff
Honorable Mention List (3.0 or above grade point average):
Lauderdale County: Romelda Stanley Hunter, Bailey; Tanzanekia Adams, Stephanie Arrington, Brian Joseph Buckley, Edna Virginia Clark, Jerrod Heath Haguewood, Wendy Jones Hailey, Heather Johnson, Kimberly Denise McCarty and Gina Wall, all of Meridian; and Krystal Reynolds, Rose Hill.
Neshoba County: Patricia Machart, Carthage; Kenneth C. Penson, Collinsville; Rhonda D. Weber, Noxapater; Tianie Lynn Amos, Jamie Bailey, Jennifer M. Bane, Joshua I. Black, Christen Boler, Johnnie Cary Brown, Leslie S. Bryan, Mandy R. Calecas, Amanda Watkins Coghlan, Dexter Cole, Marco D. Cole, Eila Mae King Crocker, Jill A. Dansby, Sarah N. Duncan, Jason S. Eakes, Dan C. Graham, Mark Eric Harris, Robert Edward Hodgins, Damon Hudson, Cynthia Sue Hunter, Monica Renee Isaac, Shayla C. Kirksey, Brian P. Lillis, Willie Patrick Macon, Brandi Williamson Martin, Curtis Martin, Robert D. Martin, Jolena Cheryl McMillan, Candee Rashae Nance, Heather M. Posey, Laura M. Sistrunk, Latahua Carter Sledge, Sharon L. Spears, Justin C. Stovall, Tracy J. Sullivan, Jeremy Wayne Thomas, Melissa Moore Tindol, Shayla Kellianne Vaughn, Robert Wesley Ward, Jennifer Watkins, Pensie Lee Wesley, Tommy W. White, Lindsey Williams, Mattie Ophelia Williams and Jonni D. Wilson, all of Philadelphia; and Jeremy Craig Bell, Ricky Timothy Cleveland, Sarah Campbell French, Alisa Russell Jones, Lindsay S. McDaniel, Christy Harmon Mulford, Harold G. Munn, Bobby R. Renfrow, Timothy Warren, Amy Machale Parker Winstead and Tanya Michelle Winstead, all of Union.
Newton County: Kristy L. Haygood, Chunky; Dwight Edwin Brannon, Collinsville; Mary McDill Boykin, Mavis Dickerson Griffin, Matthew S. Hedrick, Emily N. Stephens and Terrance Williamson, all of Conehatta; Kristopher Allen Amis, Angela Dawn Bailey, Jennifer Clark, Revonda Nichols Edmond, Roy Green, Jon Errol Gusman, Jason Paul Holmes, Lucas B. Horton, Chris D. Jordan, Steven S. Kelly, Christopher M. Liggett, Lucas C. Majure, Krystol Y. McCool, Jonathan W. McDonald, Blake S. McMullan, Craig Lowry Ozborn, Jennifer A. Pace, Monica N. Patrick, Donna Grace Reynolds, Amanda H. Stamper, Laura Denise Sumner and Mae N. Walker, all of Decatur; Sonja Majure Butler, Jared C. Cook, George Kyle Darsey, Demetra D. Dawkins, Terri Johnson Fleming, Melissa C. Johnson, Joshua S. McCullough, Katrina Taylor Palmer and Jennifer D. Robinson, all of Hickory; Merideth Vaneesa Edwards, Ashlea Brooke Gullette and Delephine Cummings Mayfield, all of Lake; Lucas Carr, Tony W. Clanton, Bridgette Clanton Ellis, Michelle May Gaines, Nakisha Lavell Jackson, Kasey L. McMillan and Becky Posey Wolf, all of Lawrence; Stephen Trent Airhart, Russell Wade Alexander, Dustin Burton, Jennifer Crabtree and Candice Alane Neece, all of Little Rock; Linda Blaylock, Portia Campbell, Chris Comans, Leslie Crenshaw, Kyle Prentiss James, John Kyle Massey, Brandy R. Mills, Marion D. Payne, Wililiam Charles Poole, Matthew C. Roebuck, Sandy Russell, Dorsie Blackley Sanders, Aaron C. Sibley, Adrea Smith, Brandi Stamper Smith, Myriam Romero St. Clair, Emily R. Strebeck, Felisha Meshea Temple, Connie L. Thornton, Ronald John Williams and Katrina Wise, all of Newton; and Karen L. Adams, Shameka McDonald Bailey, Sandra I. Chappell, Pamela C. Fortenberry, Kevin Germany, James M. Johnson, Leslie A. Mangrum, Aaron McElfish, Dana M. Milling, Murray K. Moorehead, Rachel Wilkerson Richardson, Alisa Stewart, Heather M. Sumrall and William B. Terrell, all of Union.
Clarke County: Linda Renae Irby, Leigh Ann Morrow and Christopher D. Thomas, all of Meridian; Robert D. Humphery, Quitman; Reginald Williams, Shubuta; and Billy Joe Harris, Stonewall.
Jasper County: Megan Holder and Franna Hendry McMinn, both of Bay Springs; Keri Michelle Henley, Heidelberg; Jean Baughman Cannon, Louin; and Kristin N. Harris, Rose Hill.
Kemper County: Chreyl Diane Goodman, Bailey.

News

Phil Campbell swears in new councilman

Franklin County

Fall brings Pumpkin Palooza, NW-SCC trunk-or-treat event

Franklin County

Hodges festival promises food, fun, fireworks

Franklin County

Distinguished Through the Decades: 2008, Paige Palmer Thorne

Franklin County

Commission passes budget, shows support for two state amendments

Galleries

PHOTOS: Russellville Homecoming Court

Franklin County

PHOTOS: Tharptown Homecoming Court

Franklin County

NW-SCC public relations wins seven statewide awards

Franklin County

Phil Campbell City Council fills vacant seat

Features

Taste of Franklin: Flavors of fall

News

Red Bay celebrates Founders Day with plenty of entertainment for all

Franklin County

FCS bus driver faces arrest, termination

Franklin County

County seeks responses to broadband survey

Franklin County

NW-SCC reports highest fall enrollment since 2010 

Features

View from Crescent Moon Acres: How one New Jersey woman found her dream life in Phil Campbell

Franklin County

Franklin County 4-H rabbit project participants bring home awards

News

ADEM approves $348M for water, sewer projects

Franklin County

Extension warns: Harvest time means taking extra safety precautions

News

City approves line-of-credit bid from VSB for equipment purchases

News

Russellville Electric Board elects officers

News

RHS Marching Hundred hosts Northwest Alabama Classic

News

RCS BOE approves budget for FY-2023

Franklin County

FCS BOE passes budget

News

Red Bay plans annual Founders Day festival Sept. 24

x