• 77°
franklin county times

Clarkdale honor students announced

By Staff
May 25, 2001
The following Clarkdale Attendance Center students were recognized for academic achievement for the second nine weeks:
Superintendent's List, All A's
First grade: Dylan Agent, Nathan Akin, Luke Birchett, Logan Bozeman, John Caldwell, Brandi Caraway, Kennedy Castleberry, Harley Cochran, Jeramy Donald, Paige Floyd, Sarah Harris, Alexandria Harwell, Chad Hinton, William Hoopingarner, Jessica Jackson, Tyler Jackson, Aaron Jones, Holly Jones, Slater Lott, Bailey McElroy, Michael Moody, Hannah Robinson, Kristen Rohmann, Gabriel Shelby, Katelyn Shirley, Morgan Slusher, Joshua Stilton, Matthew Taylor, Gregory Thomas, Colton Tomberlin, Brettany Waltman and Jacob Welborn.
Second grade: Hunter Cumberland, Tanner Felton, Thomas Graham, Katie Gunter, Emily Hodge, Jordan Hodgins, Lauren Lewis, Tyler Lott, Jenna McQueen, Peter Opel, Trevor Robinson, Alexander Rogers, Shandriana Rogers, Luke Smith, Daphne Smith, Cristyn Spann, Andrew Strickland, Christopher Stuckman and Casey Tyson.
Third grade: Erin Adcock, Dillon Boatner, Jallena Coffman, Katherine Gibson, Tyler Gibson, Kasey Hinton, Alexandria Joines, Jonathan McMillan, Michael Peavy, Marisa Potate, Cory Roberson, Zachary Simmons, Katelyn Tomberlin and Margaret Walker.
Fourth grade: Robert Aycock, Courtney Castleberry, Cayla Coleman, Tori Fant, Stephanie Felton, Anthony Fortin, Ryan Leonard, Suzanne Opel, Alexis Robinson, Lauren Rogers, Bronson Salazar, Katherine Sanders, Tyler Waltman, Olivia Whitlock and James Williams.
Fifth grade: Clark Boatner, Kylie Cumberland, Michael Green, Mac Hamburg, Jessica Nester, Briana Ricker, Brandi Roberts, Lauren Robinson, Jeremy Sirven, Justin Sollie, Amanda Tomerlin and Ryan Wiegand.
Sixth grade: Christina Benson, Brittany Boles, Laraven Brooks, Jessica Coffman, Sarah Ford, Kylie Gibson, Tyler Greer, Morgan Kirkland, Samantha Kuhns, Andrea McLaughlin, Kristin Monsour, David Najera, Amber Neal, Ashlea Pettengill, Jessica Porter, Lauren Roberts, Abbey Rush, Brittany Sevin, Amber Slusher and Megan Tucker.
Seventh grade: Aaron Alford, Lindsay Dawkins, Whitney Drachenberg, Jayme Hales, Haley Heard, Sierra Hinson, Elizabeth Holden, Jennifer Leonard, Heather Linton, Brent Mabry, Kayla Mann, Christopher Martin, Kyle McRee, Brittany Ricker, Savannah Satcher, Kalyn Stokes, Susan Stokes, Erin Williams and Sabrina Woodall.
Eighth grade: Angelica Fields, Steve Mann, LaShawn McGlothin, Dru Miller, Kaleb Price, Christopher Sirven, Amanda Swanner, Derek Taylor and Jonathan Waltman.
Ninth grade: Holli Brewster, Scott Dawkins, Jessica Gaddis, Casey Meador, Laura Pickard, Miranda Rainer, Bethany Spidle, Katherine Stinson, Bryan Tomerlin, Adam White and Brandi Wright.
10th grade: Nicole Blackledge, Ashley Cook, Jodi Hales, Keith Hayes, Crystal Holt, Amber Riley, Tara Smith, Tyler Swanner, Benjamin Thrasher, Christopher Turner, Angela Woodall and Arlisha Wright.
11th grade: Brandy Clair, Amy Griffin, Matthew Patterson, Ashley Satcher, Phyllis Scott, Courtney Stockman, Desarae Strickland and Wade Taylor.
12th grade: Amy Adcock, Britanee Brewster, Rea Brown, Christian Croft, Kelly Dabbs, Lesley Deavers, April Hand, Laura Hoffman, Lyndsey Howard, James Miles, Courtney Morphis, Andy Thomas, Chance Tucker and Morgan Wright.
Principal's List, All A's and B's
First grade: Manesha Brown, Tyler Bye, Sydney Dawkins, Christopher Freeman, Ellis Gardner, Paige Gower, Hannah Hamilton, Brittany Harris, Lauren Holden, Megan Jenkins, Luke Johnston, Stephen Lewis, Bryan Marcum, TeShawndrea Martin, James Scott, Joseph Spears, Raven Stephens, Ashley Tinsley and Katelyn Weir.
Second grade: Marionna Baldwin, Justin Coffman, Katelyn Coffman, Christian Drake, Rebekah Enzor, Ashley Garrett, Amber Harrell, Bailey Hobson, Kalab Holcomb, Lindsey Massey, Richie Miska, Ashley Ramey, Tyler Robinson, Alle Salazar and Aaron Welde.
Third grade: Sarah Boles, Kourtney Boman, Jeanne Brookins, Gregory Clayton, Adam Cline, Andreanna Croft, Lashley Davis, Haley Hinson, Eric Houston, Apryl Johnson, Jordin Johnson, Cassandra Kuhns, Shawn Long, Amber Mixon, Andrea Moffite, Tanner Moody, Haley Nause, Cody Nester, Chelsie Reid, Kalli Reid, Tyler Sellers, Paige Sheppard, Breanna Singleton, Joshua Swanner, Tyler Thompson and Cody Wall.
Fourth grade: Shelby Eubanks, Kyai Forney, Courtney Godwin, Gabrielle Ham, Lydia Holden, Kaycee Matlock, Brittany Pippin, Michael Rietzke, Joshua Rosewall, Cameron Rush, Jake Slusher, Zachary Spadt, Amanda Strickland, Kathleen Tadlock, Daniel Upton, Cassidy Walters and Whitney Wright.
Fifth grade: Ashley Bye, Will Caraway, Albert Chadwick, Edwina Crouch, Andrew Davis, Lela Davis, Hannah Dennis, Zachary Dietrich, Traci Freeman, Jessica Fuller, Elizabeth Harris, Shelby Harris, Michelle Hartfield, Kenneth Page, Salina Ramsey, Kevin Satcher, Brittany Spears, Benjamin Stokes, Samuel Talley, Kristi Walker, Heather Wall and Matthew White.
Sixth grade: Trevor Allen, Christy Aycock, Corey Boutin, Sean Coffman, Christopher Cotton, Joshua Crane, Kacie Evans, Amber Gardner, Robert Lundstrom, Haley Mansfield, Alisha Maxcey, Laura Moffett, Sarah Pace and Christopher Skinner.
Seventh grade: Kimberley Alsup, Ashley Evans, Dustin Ezell, Megan Fairchild, Adrian Fontan, Aaron Fortin, Justin Godwin, Will Griffin, Pamela Hambrick, Misty Hughes, Callen Johnson, Mallory Jordan, Daniel Kelly, Jacqueline Lassiter, Brandi Limerick, Jana Minchew, Gega Morgan, Jackson Norton, Ashley Peavy, Angel Ross, William Sanders, Joshua Smith, Jessica Stark, Amber Thrasher, Elizabeth Wade, Lacie Walters, Andrea Williams and Lachelle Wright.
Eighth grade: Joey Baldwin, Gregory Benson, Brandon Blackledge, Cal Caraway, Michael Davis, Calvin Eastman, Ray Graham, Daniel Jenkins, April Joiner, Erin Kelly, Brian May, Bradley McQueen, Rebekah Nicklas, Derick Reid, Angela Reiss, Timothy Shirley, Kaylea Thrash and Katelyn Whitlock.
Ninth grade: Anna Adcock, Natasha Clearman, Lesley Ethridge, Emily Howard, Kevin Matthews, Ian McLaughlin, Alvin Moffite, Megan Potate, Spencer Robinson, Ashley Spears, Tabitha Thomas, Shanna Thrash, heather Tucker, Daniel Warren and Cassandra Wiegand.
10th grade: Leslie Aycock, Justin Culpepper, Michael Davidson, Tony Devaughn, Latosha Dixon, Heather Durham, James Hawkins, Christopher Mabry, Brandon Mabry, Michael Matthews, Michael Miller, Jesse Moffett, Quinn Moffite, Heather Singley, Alexander Taylor, Ericka Taylor, Maghen Thrash, Matthew Tucker, Emily Watson and Felicia White.
11th grade: James Anderson, Tamara Brown, Cody Ellis, Kay Holt, Pondra Lewis, Kathryn McKissack, Carmelita Naylor and Bradley Smith.
12th grade: Levi Barnett, Christopher Dean, Megan Eubanks, James Followay, Paul Gower, Julie Harper, Anthony Holliday, Erica Horner, Jessica Hutchison, Erin McLemore, Olivia McMullan, Christopher Moffett, Rebecca Rawson, Alex Regan, Kimberly Rutledge and Jason Smith.

x