• 64°
franklin county times

Northeast seniors graduate

By Staff
May 18, 2001
Northeast High School seniors received their diplomas during commencement exercises held Thursday at the school's football field.
During the ceremony graduates were addressed by their fellow classmates who earned the highest academic honors.
The 2001 candidates for graduation were:
Casey Jay Abrams, Ashley Amelia Adams, Earnest Lee Almond, Jr., Joel Thomas Baker, John David Barr, Kristina Mechelle Barrett, Algin Jarmar Bell, Stephen Patrick Bergin, Leslie Ellen Boling, Brandi Nicole Boswell, John Abraham Bouder, Courtney M. Bourrage, Lorne Gene Boyd, Shira A. Boyd, Debrah Denise Bratton, William C. Briggs, Jr., Kimborly Broach, Jennifer Marie Marguer Brooks, Dana Marie Bullard, Evelise Fernandes Chagas, Cassie Coleman Chance, Jessica Hope Clarke, Michael Dashawn Cole, Nathan LaRond Cole, Bradley Addair Cook, Victor Tyrone Coppins, Ana Lisa Cumberland, Kenneth Earl Deaton, Lauren Nicole Denham, Mark Travis Donald, Miles David Donald, Matthew David Downing, Kenjuana Durr, Ryan L. Fike, Latravis V. Finley, Eric Jerome Fox, William Samuel Gardner, John Phillip Garrett, Abby Lynn Gatlin, Tamar Lachelle Gibbs, Judith Lynn Gilbert, Jeremy Goffrier, Kimberly Renata Govan, Kamilah Rachel Gowdy, Clinton Bartley Hales, Virginia Marla Haney, Kimberly Michelle Hannah, Blake Alexander Hargrove, Jennifer Elaine Harrell, Jared William Harris, Jennifer Lynn Harris, Tiffiney Nicole Harrison, Demetrius Dashawn Hellen, Deon Lashane Herlong, Leon Dewayne Herlong, Rodriques Lamon Hopson, Shaquita Antoria Hopson, Tracy Hudson, Shayla Chanta Hull, Latoya Nashawn Hunt, Kenisha Latoya Hunter, Russell Norman Huntley, Rodrick Lee Jackson, Andrew Wade Jarman, Jessica Ann Jarman, Marquita Clarissa Jenkins, Frenchie Kron Johnson, Valerie Kay Johnson, Jennifer Marie Jones, Lucretia Lafaye Jones, Marcio A. Juca, Jimmy Lee Kelly, Jonathan King, John Anthony Kuoven, Courtney Terrell Larkin, Katherine Ann Lee, Atari Latris Lofton, Angus Joseph Long, Stephanie Ren'ee Lopez, Kelly Michelle Mabry, James Brandon Margrave, Matthew Jacob McKenzie, Ladaria Faye Morgan, Carlisha Ricardo Mosley, Larry D. Mosley, Willie Earl Mosley, Michael Tyrone Naylor, David Allen Nicholson, Jr., Brandy Renee Nicks, Johnny Ray Overstreet, Elyse Graham Parker, Taklyah Peters, Shane Christopher Phariss, Quonton Roshaun Porter, Tiffany Shenae Portis, Dorecious Renica Powe, Brandon Christopher Pratt, Sumer C. Pritchett, Virginia Leigh Rawson, Rachel Ann Reynolds, Jennifer Lynn Ridout, Lauren Elizabeth Sae'z, Derrandy Antonio Scarbrough, Michael Shampine, Kiley Jeromo Sharp, Michael John Siciliano, LaKienya Renee Sillimon, Sally Denice Sillimon, Cornelious Drew Smith, Marquita Nicole Smith, Shaquita Orasha Smith, Benjamin Colburn Snyder, Chase Byron Spencer, Jermaine Edward Spinks, Kyle Pittman Stoddard, Brian Ray Stringer, Tanocha Renee Thedford, Laquita Shanta Thomas, Heather Lynn Thompson, Lauren Michelle Tullus, Latorya Denise Twiggs, David Matthew Viger, Jr., Cecil Jerode Walker, Evette Katrina Wallace, Jeremiah O'brian Wallace, Ja'Nedrice Ra'Kal Webster, Brandon Maurice Williams and Jessica Colleen Willis.

News

Phil Campbell swears in new councilman

Franklin County

Fall brings Pumpkin Palooza, NW-SCC trunk-or-treat event

Franklin County

Hodges festival promises food, fun, fireworks

Franklin County

Distinguished Through the Decades: 2008, Paige Palmer Thorne

Franklin County

Commission passes budget, shows support for two state amendments

Galleries

PHOTOS: Russellville Homecoming Court

Franklin County

PHOTOS: Tharptown Homecoming Court

Franklin County

NW-SCC public relations wins seven statewide awards

Franklin County

Phil Campbell City Council fills vacant seat

Features

Taste of Franklin: Flavors of fall

News

Red Bay celebrates Founders Day with plenty of entertainment for all

Franklin County

FCS bus driver faces arrest, termination

Franklin County

County seeks responses to broadband survey

Franklin County

NW-SCC reports highest fall enrollment since 2010 

Features

View from Crescent Moon Acres: How one New Jersey woman found her dream life in Phil Campbell

Franklin County

Franklin County 4-H rabbit project participants bring home awards

News

ADEM approves $348M for water, sewer projects

Franklin County

Extension warns: Harvest time means taking extra safety precautions

News

City approves line-of-credit bid from VSB for equipment purchases

News

Russellville Electric Board elects officers

News

RHS Marching Hundred hosts Northwest Alabama Classic

News

RCS BOE approves budget for FY-2023

Franklin County

FCS BOE passes budget

News

Red Bay plans annual Founders Day festival Sept. 24

x