• 54°

Saturday, Jan. 20

By Staff
High School Soccer
Meridian boys at West Lauderdale, 1 p.m.
High School Basketball
Enterprise at Bay Springs
Prentiss Christian at Leake Academy
HotBed Classic Tournament in Tupelo (Meridian boys)
Neshoba Central at St. Andrew's
Newton at Newton County
Newton County Academy at Central Academy
Noxapater at French Camp
Patrician Academy at Pickens Academy
Winston Academy at Heritage Academy
Pisgah at Sebastopol
Aberdeen Tournament (Louisville)
Southern Choctaw at Choctaw County
Junior College Basketball
MCC women at Shelby State, 2 p.m.
MCC men at Shelby State, 4 p.m.
College Basketball
Mississippi State men at Tennessee, 2 p.m.
Kentucky men at Ole Miss, Noon
Alcorn State at Alabama A&M
Jackson State at Grambling
Prairie View at Mississippi Valley State
Belhaven men at Atlanta Christian
Belhaven women at Arkansas Baptist
Delta State at Southern Arkansas
University of Dallas at Mississippi College
Tougaloo at Spring Hill
Lee at Blue Mountain
Sunday, Jan. 21
College Basketball
Alabama women at Mississippi State, 2 p.m.
LSU women at Ole Miss, 2 p.m.
Louisville men at Southern Miss, 6 p.m.
Southern Miss women at Memphis, 3 p.m.
Rhodes at Millsaps
Monday, Jan. 22
High School Basketball
Heidelberg Academy at Lamar
Kemper Academy at University Christian
Lake at Mississippi School for the Deaf
Red Water at Nanih Waiya
Junior College Basketball
Wallace-Hanceville women at MCC, 6 p.m.
Hinds women at ECCC, 6 p.m.
Hinds men at ECCC, 8 p.m.
Northwest women at EMCC, 6 p.m.
Northwest men at EMCC, 8 p.m.
College Basketball
West Alabama at Alabama-Huntsville
Alcorn State at Alabama State
Texas Southern at Mississippi Valley State
South Alabama at Jackson State women
Delta State at Harding
Tougaloo at Dillard
William Carey at SUNO
Rust women at Belhaven
Bethel at Blue Mountain
Lincoln Memorial at MUW
Tuesday, Jan. 23
High School Soccer
Hattiesburg girls at Meridian, 5:30 p.m.
Hattiesburg boys at Meridian, 7 p.m.
Northeast Lauderdale girls at South Jones
Northeast Lauderdale boys at South Jones
West Lauderdale boys at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.
High School Basketball
Choctaw Central at Kemper County
Bay Springs at Morton
Newton at Clarkdale
Edinburg at Durant
Enteprise at Taylorsville
Prentiss at Forest
Heritage at Lamar
Canton Academy at Leake Academy
Meridian at Neshoba Central
Nanih Waiya at Thomastown
Newton County at Carthage
Union at Noxapater
Louisville at Noxubee County
Patrician Academy at South Choctaw Academy
Williams-Sullivan at Philadelphia
Wayne County at Quitman
Scott Central at Pisgah
West Lauderdale at Northeast
Winston Academy at Oak Hill
Heidelberg at Collins
Choctaw County at Greensboro Public
College Basketball
Selma at Belhaven men
Rust men at Arkansas Baptist
Wednesday, Jan. 24
College Basketball
Houston men at Southern Miss, 7 p.m.
Delta State at Mississippi Valley State
Belhaven women at Millsaps
Thursday, Jan. 25
High School Soccer
Northeast Lauderdale girls at Newton County
Northeast Lauderdale boys at Newton County
Starkville boys at West Lauderdale, 6 p.m.
High School Basketball
Leake Academy at Oak Hill
Nanih Waiya at Weir
Newton County Academy at East Rankin Academy
Junior College Basketball
MCC women at LSU-Lunice, 6:30 p.m.
MCC men at Bossier Parish, 7 p.m.
Gulf Coast women at ECCC, 6 p.m.
Gulf Coast men at ECCC, 8 p.m.
College Basketball
Mississippi State women at Auburn, 7 p.m.
Ole Miss women at Georgia, 6:30 p.m.
Mississippi College at Austin College
Rust at Stillman
Talladega at William Carey
Lyon at Blue Mountain
Friday, Jan. 26
High School Soccer
Meridian girls at Brandon, 5:30 p.m.
Meridian boys at Brandon, 7 p.m.
High School Basketball
Choctaw Central at Newton County
Carthage at Edinburg
Enterprise at Choctaw County, Ala.
Forest at McLaurin
Heidelberg Academy at East Rankin
Lamar at Kemper Academy
Kemper County at B.L. Moor
Lake at Scott Central
East Holmes Academy at Leake Academy
Meridian at Brandon
Sturgis at Nanih Waiya
Columbus at Neshoba Central
Durant at Noxapater
Noxubee County at New Hope
Patrician Academy at Marengo Academy
West Lowndes at Philadelphia
Laurel at Quitman
Union at Southeast Lauderdale
West Lauderdale at Velma Jackson
Northeast at South Jones
Heidelberg at Magee
Sumter at South Choctaw
Sebastopol at Puckett
Central Academy at Pickens Academy
Louisville at New Hope
Enterprise at Choctaw County
College Basketball
Cincinnati women at Southern Miss, 7 p.m.
Trinity at Millsaps
Philander Smith at Belhaven women
Saturday, Jan. 27
High School Basketball
Heidelberg at Bay Springs
Edinburg at Lake
Wayne County at South Jones
Broiler Classic at Forest (Forest, Morton, South Leake, Raleigh)
Patrician Academy at Warrior Academy
Junior College Basketball
MCC women at Southern Shreveport, 2 p.m.
MCC men at Southern Shreveport, 4 p.m.
College Basketball
Ole Miss men at Mississippi State, Noon
Southern Miss men at UNC-Charlotte, 6:30 p.m.
Southern (La.) Univeristy at Alcorn State
Mississippi Valley State at Jackson State
Belhaven men at Pensacola Christian
Christian Brothers at Delta State
Mississippi College at University Ozarks
Piedmont at Rust men
SUNO at Tougaloo
Arkansas Baptist at William Carey
Blue Mountain at Union (Tenn.)
MUW at North Alabama
Sunday, Jan. 28
College Basketball
Mississippi State women at LSU, 2 p.m.
Alabama women at Ole Miss, 2 p.m.
Louisville women at Southern Miss, 2:30 p.m.
Southwestern at Millsaps

x