Thursday, Jan. 11
By Staff
High School Soccer
Northeast Lauderdale girls at Laurel
Northeast Lauderdale boys at Laurel
West Lauderdale boys at Newton County, 3:30 p.m.
High School Basketball
Sam Dale Tournament at Kemper County(Enterprise, Kemper County, Southeast Lauderdale, Northeast
Scott County Tournament (Forest, Lake, Scott Central,Sebastopol
Kirk Academy Tournament (Leake Academy
Newton County Tournament at Union(Newton County, Union,Newton,
Winston Academy at Sylva Bay Academy
Junior College Basketball
ECCC women at Southwest, 6 p.m.
ECCC men at Southwest, 8 p.m.
Itawamba women at EMCC, 6 p.m.
Itawamba men at EMCC, 8 p.m.
College Basketball
Mississippi State women at Ole Miss, 7 p.m.
Friday, Jan. 12
High School Soccer
St. Andrews girls at Meridian, 5:30 p.m.
St. Andrews boys at Meridian, 7 p.m.
Northeast Lauderdale girls at Starkville
Northeast Lauderdale boys at Starkville
High School Basketball
Sam Dale Tournament (Enterprise, Kemper County,Southeast, Northeast, Kemper County
Bay Springs at Quitman
Edinburg at Thomastown
Scott County Tournament (Forest, Lake, Scott Central,Sebastopol
Heidelberg Academy at Sylva-Bay Academy
Victory Christian at Kemper Academy
Copiah at Lamar
Kirk Academy Tournament (Leake Academy
Brandon at Meridian
Louisville at Neshoba Central
Newton County Tournament at Union(Newton County,Union,Newton
Newton County Academy at Union Academy
French Camp at Noxapater
New Hope at Noxubee County
South Choctaw Academy at Patrician Academy
Philadelphia at West Lowndes
Wayne Academy at Central
Winston Academy at Benton Academy
Richton at Clarkdale
Sumter Academy at Pickens Academy
Neshoba Central at Louisville
Wayne County at North west Rankin
Choctaw County at Green County
College Basketball
Houston women at Southern Miss, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Jan. 13
High School Basketball
Sam Dale Tournament (Enterprise, Kemper County, Southeast, Northeast, Kemper County,
Scott County Tournament (Forest, Lake, Scott Central, Sebastopol
Central Academy at Kemper Academy
Jackson Prep at Lamar
Kirk Academy Tournament (Leake Academy
Newton County Tournament at Union(Newton County, Union, Newton
Emmanuel at Newton County Academy
John Carroll, AL at West Lauderdale (girls only)
Junior College Basketball
Bishop State women at MCC, 4 p.m.
Gulf coast men at MCC, 2 p.m.
College Basketball
Mississippi State men at Alabama, 5 p.m.
Georgia men at Ole Miss, 11 a.m.
Southern Miss men at UAB, 7 p.m.