• 32°

Monday, Nov. 27

By Staff
High School Basketball
East Central Tournament (Edinburg, Forest, Neshoba Central, Lake, Newton County, Noxapater, Philadelphia, Scott Central, West Lauderdale, Newton High
Heidelberg Academy at Wayne Academy
Central Academy at Newton County Academy
Patrician Academy at Catherine
Winston Academy at Cruger-Tchula
Morton at Sebastopol
Tuesday, Nov. 28
High School Basketball
Choctaw Central at Southeast Lauderdale
Clarkdale at Northeast Lauderdale
East Central Tournament (Edinburg, Forest, Neshoba Central, Lake, Newton County, Noxapater, Philadelphia, Scott Central, West Lauderdale,Newton High,
Union at Edinburg
Newton at Forest
Warrior Academy at Kemper Academy
Kemper County at Heidelberg
Lamar at Leake Academy
Mississippi School For the Deaf at Lake
Nanih Waiya at Weir
Newton County Academy at Victory
Noxubee County at New Hope
Patrician at Clarke Prep
West Jones at Quitman
Pickens at South Choctaw Academy
MMI at Sumter Academy
Sylva Bay Academy at Central Academy
Eupora at Louisville
Wayne County at Northeast Jones
Green County at Choctaw County
Wednesday, Nov. 29
High School Basketball
East Central Tournament (Edinburg, Forest, Lake, Neshoba Central, Newton County, Noxapater, Philadelphia, Scott Central, West Lauderdale,Newton High,
Thursday, Nov. 30
High School Basketball
East Central Tournament (Edinburg, Forest, Lake, Neshoba Central, Newton County, Noxapater, Philadelphia, Scott Central, West Lauderdale,Newton High,
Kemper Academy at Wayne Academy
Lamar at Starkville Academy
Leake Academy at Heritage Academy
Ackerman at Nanih Waiya
Newton County Academy at Sylva-Bay Academy
Southern Academy at Patrician Academy
University Christian at Winston Academy
Friday, Dec. 1
High School Basketball
Mendenhall at Bay Springs
Clarkdale at Enterprise
East Central Tournament (Edinburg, Forest, Lake, Neshoba Central, Newton County, Noxapater, Philadelphia, Scott Central, Newton High
Noxubee County at Kemper County
Wayne County at Meridian
New Hope at Quitman
Southeast Lauderdale at Northeast Lauderdale
Union at McAdams
Laurel at Heidelberg
Starkville at Louisville
Marengo at Choctaw County
Saturday, Dec. 2
High School Basketball
Bay Springs at Heidelberg
Enterprise at Morton
East Central Tournament (Edinburg, Forest, Lake, Neshoba Central, Newton County, Noxapater, Philadelphia, Scott Central, Newton High,
Kemper Academy at Heidelberg Academy
Leake Academy at Prentiss Christian
Heritage Academy at Winston
Sumter Academy at Morgan Academy
Central at Calhoun
Jackson at Choctaw County
Monday, Dec. 4
High School Basketball
Heidelberg Academy at Leake Academy
Pelahatchie at Lake
Scott Central at Puckett
Christmas Tournament at Heidelberg(Wayne Academy
Kirk Academy at Winston Academy
Central at Heritage Academy
Tuesday, Dec. 5
High School Basketball
Choctaw Central at West Lauderdale
Bay Springs at Northeast Jones
Taylorsville at Clarkdale
Nanih Waiya at Edinburg
Stinger at Enterprise
Heidelberg Academy Christmas Tournament (Heidelberg, Kemper, Newton County Academy, Wayne Academy, Central Academy
Newton County at Kemper County
Hillcrest Academy Tournament (Lamar
Neshoba Central at Louisville
Sebastopol at Noxapater
West Lowdnes at Noxubee County
Sumter Academy at Patrician Academy
Quitman at Wayne County
Southeast Lauderdale at Union
Seminary at Newton High
Northeast at Laurel
Heidelberg at Raleigh
Livingston at Choctaw County
Wednesday, Dec. 6
High School Basketball
Heidelberg Academy Christmas Tournament (Heidelberg, Kemper, Newton County Academy, Wayne Academy, Central Academy
Hillcrest Academy Tournament (Lamar
Ackerman Invitational Tournament
Philadelphia Tournament (Bay Springs, Forest, Neshoba Central, Philadelphia
Northeast at Enterprise
Thursday, Dec. 7
High School Basketball
Louisville Invitational
Philadelphia Tournament
Heidelberg Academy Christmas Tournament
West Lauderdale Tournament
Hillcrest Academy Tournament
Morton Round Robin Tournament
Ackerman Invitational Tournament
Patrician Academy at Clarke Prep
Friday, Dec. 8
High School Basketball
Louisville Invitational (Choctaw Central
Philadelphia Tournament (Bay Springs, Forest, Neshoba Central, Philadelphia
Edinburg at Clarkdale
Northeast Lauderdale at Enterprise
Heidelberg Academy Chirstmas Tournament (Heidelberg, Kemper, Newton County Academy, Wayne Academy, Central Academy
West Lauderdale Tournament (Kemper County, West Lauderdale
Hillcrest Academy Tournament (Lamar
Morton Round Robin Tournament (Lake,Sebastopol
Leake Academy at Canton Academy
Meridian at Newton County
Ackerman Invitational Tournament (Nanih Waiya
Maben at Noxapater
Mendenhall at Quitman
Southeast Lauderdale at Velma Jackson
Benton Academy at Winston Academy
Pickens Tourney (Sumter
Wayne County at Laurel

x