• 48°
franklin county times

Southeast students honored for academic excellence

By Staff
The following Southeast High School students were recognized for academic achievement for the first nine weeks.
Superintendent's List
Ninth grade: Taryn "Liea" Gibson, Tamra Lynne Harrison and Zachary Keenan Wiskerchen.
Tenth grade: Erin Elisha Elliott, Joseph Andrew Linton and Sarah Elizabeth Ramage.
Eleventh grade: Reba Lanes Beard, Jennifer Paige Butler, Laura Lynne Carmichael, Kenitta Nicole Cooley, Barbara Kathleen Graham, Melissa Louise Moody, Anita May Panagiotou, Leslie Marie Polk, Jon Tyler Pope, Crystal Nicole Ross, Sara Jo Rucker, Matthew Kyle Rushing and Elizabeth Wade Wuestefeld.
Twelfth grade: Theodore Jack Aniel III, Arquita Keuinta Bell, John Walter Coker, Kara Lynn Etheridge, Heather Sheanna Hagwood, Monique Sharay Homer, Jennifer Lynn Hughes, Termeshia Renae Landrum, Julie Marie Lowery, Joni Elizabeth Parker, Krisstel Carolina Pereira, Jessica Amber Robinson, Hailey Michelle Rutledge and Renata Silva.
Principal's List
Ninth grade: Tammie Yvonne Baggett, Michael Brandon Booker, Megan Elizabeth Brown, Holly Randall Butler, Justin Archie Clearman, Madison Daneille Davis, Monya Latrice Harris, Kimberly Diane Malone, Victoria "Tori" McMullen, Shannon Marie Pagan, Cory James Reece, Rachel Sylvia Rutledge, Samantha Nicole Smith, Brandon Sandrell Spencer and Daniel Gene Tucker.
Tenth grade: David Andrew Bastiansen, Kim Deanne Beck, Heather Michelle Brown, Amanda Lynn Harper, Deidre Leigh Johnson, Timothy Wayne Johnson, Tiffany Renee' McCary, Tiffanie Crystal Pearce, Survilla Danielle Sims, Vanessa Lynn Stephens and Le Ann Workman.
Eleventh grade: Benjamin Stephen Butler, Kimberly Rochelle Carter, Michael Douglas Ethridge, Cassie Lynn Galloway, Tina Haferkom, Veronica Paige Harper, Ebony Aisba Horner, Steven Bradford Irby, Ashley Michelle Knight, Megan Leah Lanterman, Jeff Franklin Linton, Tiffany Danielle McLemore, Sandra Sonntag, Lindsay Michelle Speed, Melissa Ann Taylor and Kimberly Shae Waddell.
Twelfth grade: Justin Kyle Abston, Pamela Lynn Chatham, Harold Rodrigs Clark, Paulina Delfin, Michael Ray Enzor, James Daniel Gordon, Kamario Sentell Granger, Amy Danielle Hardy, Dimitrisz Kalaidzidisz, Matthew Curtis, Andrew Lilly, Kimberly Diane Moody, Ricardo Chico Moreno, Courtney Suzanne Nelson, Timothy Kyle Rutledge, Robert Earl Scruggs, Heather Renae Shirley, Coby Ryan Stewart, Jessica Marlene Sullivan, Heather Michelle Thacker and Sheila Kate Welborn.

News

Russellville Elementary students celebrate Board of Education Appreciation Month

News

BTCPA stages ‘Bad Year for Tomatoes’

Franklin County

County takes needed steps to continue broadband expansion

News

Russellville High School holds Community Partnership Breakfast to connect with community

News

Sign up now for youth rec sports through March 1

News

Russellville club names Bob Seeley Civitan of Year

Franklin County

New year brings official end to concealed carry permit requirement

Franklin County

Schools recognize Franklin County Board of Education

Columnists

Book Lovers Study Club submits 2022 reports

News

RHS alum receives Keller Key at UNA

Franklin County

Cattlemen convene for annual banquet

Belgreen Bulldogs

Belgreen hires football coach for fledgling program

News

City approves temporary fire department promotions

Franklin County

Commission decides to request bids for elevator maintenance

News

Whimsical window art brightens RPL

Belgreen Bulldogs

Belgreen gets football coach

Franklin County

Martin Luther King commemorative march takes place in downtown Russellville

Franklin County

New district attorney swears in

Franklin County

Cattlemen’s Association prepares for annual meeting

News

Russellville Public Library director speaks at Book Lovers meeting

Franklin County

Vina native returns to hometown church to share her story

Franklin County

Couple continues annual Christmas jail ministry

News

City officials reflect on old year, look toward new

Franklin County

MLK march returns to Russellville this year, set for Jan. 16

x